ATP M15 Accra, Wk. 18 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Accra, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Accra, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Hard
OutdoorGhana
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Accra, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRyan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRyan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Eric Vanshelboim (3) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)Tuki Jacobs (5) (NAM)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFEric Vanshelboim (3) ()Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)William Bushamuka (6) (COD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)Niklas Johansson (7) (SWE)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Michael-John Every ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16William Bushamuka (6) (COD)Japheth Anwasiba Bagerbaseh (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)Oleg Khotkov (8) (UKR)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Eric Vanshelboim (3) ()Joseph Imeh Ubon ()7-6(3) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ryan James Storrie (2) (GBR)len Schouten (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tuki Jacobs (5) (NAM)Andrea Bessire (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (8) (UKR)Kevin Zannou (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)Bernard Ashitey Armaah (q) (GHA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joseph Imeh Ubon ()Benjamin Fumi (GHA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim (3) ()Benjamin Palm (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael-John Every ()Alexey Dubinin (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Daniel Quartey (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32William Bushamuka (6) (COD)Arnaud Sewanou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Japheth Anwasiba Bagerbaseh (WC) ()Christian Paul ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Andrews Adu Appiah (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32len Schouten (q) ()Johnson Acquah (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Abdoulaziz Bationo (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (7) (SWE)Nicholas Nugent (q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Bessire (ITA)Darryl Hale (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tuki Jacobs (5) (NAM)Courtney John Lock ()6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Darryl Hale (USA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
6-4 6-1
SFDarryl Hale (USA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFDarryl Hale (USA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Benjamin Fumi (GHA)
Benjamin Palm ()
6-3 6-4
QFAndre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Japheth Anwasiba Bagerbaseh ()
Daniel Quartey ()
6-2 6-0
QFMehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Johnson Acquah ()
Bernard Ashitey Armaah (GHA)
6-2 6-0
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Johnson Acquah ()
Bernard Ashitey Armaah (GHA)
Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()
Kevin Zannou ()
6-4 6-4
R16Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Michael-John Every ()
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-2
R16Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
Abdoulaziz Bationo ()
Arnaud Sewanou ()
6-0 6-0
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Alexey Dubinin (RUS)
len Schouten ()
6-3 5-7 10-4
R16Japheth Anwasiba Bagerbaseh ()
Daniel Quartey ()
Christian Paul ()
Joseph Imeh Ubon ()
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Darryl Hale (USA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)
Nicholas Nugent (GBR)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-5
R16Benjamin Fumi (GHA)
Benjamin Palm ()
William Bushamuka (COD)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
7-6(7) 3-6 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin Zannou (q) ()Joao Antonio Borges ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Francis Gbolonyo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrews Adu Appiah (q) ()Demark Schulze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bernard Ashitey Armaah (q) (GHA)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]