ATP M15+H Bressuire, Wk. 3 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15+H Bressuire, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


M15+H Bressuire, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2021-01-18Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15+H Bressuire, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Matteo Martineau (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMatteo Martineau (FRA)Gijs Brouwer (q) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
SFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Martineau (FRA)Benjamin Hassan ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGijs Brouwer (q) ()Igor Sijsling (3) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFZizou Bergs (BEL)Jelle Sels (6) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Corentin Denolly (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Martineau (FRA)Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Hassan ()Baptiste Crepatte (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (3) (NLD)Lilian Marmousez (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Luca Van Assche (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (6) (NLD)Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Zizou Bergs (BEL)Jesper DE Jong (4) (NLD)5-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (5) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (FRA)Stefano Napolitano (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan ()Dan Added (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Baptiste Crepatte (8) (FRA)Alen Avidzba (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (3) (NLD)Axel Garcian (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lilian Marmousez (FRA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Van Assche (WC) ()Jonas Forejtek ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (6) (NLD)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Lucas Catarina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (BEL)Valentin Lapalu (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (4) (NLD)Arthur Fery ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (5) (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)Alexis Gautier (WC) (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)Rayane Roumane (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Geoffrey Blancaneaux (2WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-5
SFAlafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
2-6 7-5 13-11
SFKenny De Schepper (FRA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAlafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
Corentin Denolly (1) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFZizou Bergs (BEL)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (WC) (FRA)
Luca Van Assche ()
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFKenny De Schepper (FRA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Ryan Nijboer (4) (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFViktor Durasovic (NOR)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Alen Avidzba (RUS)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
w/o
R16Corentin Denolly (1) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Maxence Broville (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
Arthur Fery (WC) ()
Lilian Marmousez (FRA)
7-6(3) 2-6 12-10
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (WC) (FRA)
Luca Van Assche ()
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (3) (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Fabian Fallert ()
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-8
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-7(2) 10-5
R16Ryan Nijboer (4) (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Louis Dussin (WC) (FRA)
Adrien Gobat (FRA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Alen Avidzba (RUS)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Jesper DE Jong (2) (NLD)
Jonas Forejtek ()
4-6 7-6(3) 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Maxence Broville (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentin Lapalu (q) ()Gian Luca Tanner ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)6-3 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Thomas Deschamps (FRA) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxence Broville (FRA)Hugo Pierre (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oscar Moraing (GER)Matteo Arnaldi ()6-7(2) 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Louis Dussin (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 12-10[H2H]
Q2Valentin Lapalu (q) ()Quentin Robert (1994) ()2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Gian Luca Tanner ()Clement Tabur (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Bradley Paliska ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antoine Bellier (SUI)Adrien Gobat (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Hugo Pontico (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)Youcef Rihane (_AL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Tom Schonenberg (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Samuel Brosset (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Deschamps (FRA) ()Lilian Breut ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxence Broville (FRA)Hippolyte Costa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pierre (FRA)Roy Smith (USA)6-7(6) 2-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Oscar Moraing (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Arnaldi ()Noel Larwig (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louis Dussin (FRA)Hoan Mouret ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (1994) ()Alafia Ayeni (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Lapalu (q) ()Adan FREIRE DA Silva (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gian Luca Tanner ()Allan Deschamps (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (FRA)Alexis Boureau (FRA)6-4 6-7(7) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Fabian Fallert ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bradley Paliska ()Liam Branger ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrien Gobat (FRA)Emilien Voisin (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (SUI)Arthur Bonnaud ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pontico (FRA)Theo Arribage (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Youcef Rihane (_AL)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (q) (FRA)Vincent Stouff (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lucas Poullain (q) (FRA)Tom Pouchoulin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samuel Brosset (FRA)Arthur Bouquier ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Oscar Weightman (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]