ATP Lyon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Lyon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lyon Challenger Event Details:

2022-06-06Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lyon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCorentin Moutet (7) (FRA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCorentin Moutet (7) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (ARG)Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFManuel Guinard (8) (FRA)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCorentin Moutet (7) (FRA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)Alexandre Muller (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (2) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Arthur Fils (q) ()7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (8) (FRA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (7) (FRA)Evan Furness (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Nuno Borges (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Kimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Fils (q) ()Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (8) (FRA)Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Hugo Dellien (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)Luca Van Assche (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Juncheng Shang (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (7) (FRA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (5) ()Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Facundo Diaz Acosta ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Maxime Janvier (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
7-5 4-6 10-4
SFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-2
SFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
7-5 6-2
QFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFUndecided
Arthur Fils (WC) ()
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()
6-4 3-6 10-3
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
Undecided
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Luca Castelnuovo (ALT) ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Joshua Dous Karpenschif ()
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Arthur Fils (WC) ()
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
Undecided
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Luca Castelnuovo (ALT) ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Undecided
6-3 5-7 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)Terence Atmane ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Maxime Janvier (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arthur Fils (q) ()Matteo Donati (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juncheng Shang (q) ()Alex Rybakov (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Emilio Nava (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)Shintaro Mochizuki ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Terence Atmane ()Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()Joshua Dous Karpenschif ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (LL) (FRA)Robin Bertrand ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (ITA)Alexis Galarneau (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthur Fils (q) ()Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juncheng Shang (q) ()Steven Diez (CAN)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (USA)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]