ATP Lyon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Lyon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lyon Challenger Event Details:

2021-06-07Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lyon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFElias Ymer (SWE)Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (8) (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (5) (JPN)Daniel Altmaier (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (SWE)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()6-3 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (8) (GER)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (GER)Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Pedro Cachin (q) (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()Joao Domingues (PRT)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (FRA)Francisco Cerundolo (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (8) (GER)Manuel Guinard (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Michael Geerts (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (GER)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)Laurent Lokoli (LL) (FRA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Benjamin Bonzi (6) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-4 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (SE) ()Titouan Droguet (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFTristan Lamasine (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 0-6 11-9
SFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-6(5) 6-7(1) 10-8
QFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Titouan Droguet (WC) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
7-6(8) 6-7(4) 10-5
QFTristan Lamasine (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Marco Bortolotti (ALT) (ITA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFSzymon Walkow (4) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Kyrian Jacquet ()
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Titouan Droguet (WC) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Michael Geerts (ALT) (BEL)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marco Bortolotti (ALT) (ITA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Kyrian Jacquet ()
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
Evan King (2) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
4-6 7-5 17-15
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Guinard (q) (FRA)Laurent Lokoli (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Michael Geerts (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)Evan King (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (LL) (FRA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Guinard (q) (FRA)Axel Garcian ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Mathys Erhard (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (LL) (BEL)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Evan King (USA)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]