ATP Lyon Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Lyon Discussion!


Share This...


Lyon Event Details:

2022-05-16Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lyon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Cameron Norrie (1) ()Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (GER)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (LL) (JPN)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)Alex DE Minaur (4) (AUS)Upcoming[H2H]
R16UndecidedAlex Molcan (SVK)Upcoming[H2H]
R16UndecidedPablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (1) ()Bye[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)James Duckworth (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Sebastian Baez (7) (ARG)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (WC) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (q) (FRA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (6) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (LL) (JPN)Pedro Martinez Portero (8) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Aljaz Bedene (PR) (SLO)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (4) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)Gilles Simon (q) (FRA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (GER)Federico Coria (ARG)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFIvan Dodig (1) (CRO)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Undecided
Upcoming
R16Ivan Dodig (1) (CRO)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-0
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Upcoming
R16Andre Goransson (4) (BRA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Upcoming
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Undecided
Upcoming
R16Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Undecided
Upcoming
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Jack Withrow ()
Sander Gille (3) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Upcoming
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Undecided
Upcoming
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Undecided
Upcoming
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Yosuke Watanuki (LL) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Michael Mmoh (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manuel Guinard (q) (FRA)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-7(7) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gilles Simon (q) (FRA)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yosuke Watanuki (LL) (JPN)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Steven Diez (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Mayeul Darras (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Mmoh (USA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Guinard (q) (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nerman Fatic (BIH)Mikael Ymer (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gilles Simon (q) (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]