ATP Lugano Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Lugano Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lugano Challenger Event Details:

2021-03-22Hard
IndoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lugano Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFVitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Daniel Masur (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFVitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)Hugo Grenier (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Leandro Riedi (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)5-7 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (GER)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Jack Sock (ALT) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)Lucas Miedler (ALT) (AUT)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Julian Lenz (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Leandro Riedi (WC) ()Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Ryan Peniston (LL) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Jay Clarke (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Matthias Bachinger (SE) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Illya Marchenko (5) (UKR)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Jerome Kym (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (ALT) ()Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Marc Polmans (4) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Roberto Marcora (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (ALT) (AUT)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-6(11) 4-6 10-8
SFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-5 6-1
SFDenys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-4
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Marc Polmans ()
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
1-6 6-3 17-15
QFDenys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
7-5 3-6 14-12
QFSzymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Purav Raja (2) (IND)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Leandro Riedi (WC) ()
Dominic Stephan Stricker ()
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-7(1) 6-3 10-6
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Jelle Sels (ALT) (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
6-4 5-7 10-6
R16Marc Polmans ()
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Julian Lenz (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Remy Bertola (WC) ()
Nicolas Parizzia ()
6-1 6-1
R16Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
David Marrero (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Jack Sock ()
7-6(2) 6-7(6) 10-3
R16Purav Raja (2) (IND)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Daniil Golubev (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-4 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)4-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Ryan Peniston (LL) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (q) (SUI)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)Mirko Martinez (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (SUI)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Nick Chappell (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (LL) (GBR)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)Alexander Erler (AUT)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]