ATP Luedenscheid Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Luedenscheid Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Luedenscheid Challenger Event Details:

2021-08-16Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Luedenscheid Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Julian Lenz (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJulian Lenz (GER)Mirza Basic (BIH)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (GER)Roman Safiullin (7) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Constant Lestienne (9) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Robin Haase (8) (NLD)w/o[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Shintaro Mochizuki (WC) ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (7) (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-2 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Nicolas Kicker (ALT) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Lukas Klein (SVK)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Evan Furness (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (9) (FRA)Jelle Sels (ALT) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (8) (NLD)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (4) (GER)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Marvin Moeller (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Sabanov (4) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-4 2-6 12-10
SFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFIvan Sabanov (4) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 6-1
QFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Marvin Moeller (WC) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
6-1 6-3
QFIvan Sabanov (4) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 3-6 14-12
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Julian Lenz (GER)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 7-5
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
6-0 6-2
R16Marvin Moeller (WC) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Hazem Naow (SYR)
7-6(7) 1-6 10-7
R16Ivan Sabanov (4) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Lennart Fastabend (WC) ()
Ludger Fastabend ()
6-0 6-2
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Nick Hardt (DOM)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Genaro Alberto Olivieri (q) (ARG)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Jonas Forejtek ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (AUS)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Adrian Andreev (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nick Hardt (DOM)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Lambert Ruland ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Genaro Alberto Olivieri (q) (ARG)Michael Geerts (BEL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Johannes Haerteis (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Forejtek ()Julius Seifert ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Moritz Pieper ()6-1 6-0[H2H]