ATP Luedenscheid Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Luedenscheid Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Luedenscheid Challenger Event Details:

2022-06-27Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Luedenscheid Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHamad Medjedovic (q) ()Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFHamad Medjedovic (q) ()Nicolas Jarry (1) (CHL)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFZhizhen Zhang (CHN)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (1) (CHL)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (5) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFHamad Medjedovic (q) ()Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFZhizhen Zhang (CHN)Pablo Cuevas (7) (URU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (SVK)Robin Haase (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (1) (CHL)Facundo Diaz Acosta ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (5) (ARG)Denis Yevseyev (LL) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)Timo Stodder (q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (7) (URU)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Manuel Guinard (3) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (NLD)Marko Topo (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (1) (CHL)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Alexey Vatutin (ALT) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (LL) (KAZ)Marcel Zielinski (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (5) (ARG)Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)Nicholas David Ionel (ALT) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Timo Stodder (q) ()Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (7) (URU)Mohamed Safwat (q) (EGY)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Jeremy Jahn (q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (3) (FRA)Julian Lenz (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Dominic Stephan Stricker (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Topo (WC) ()Tobias Kamke (ALT) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Mats Moraing (2) (GER)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
6-2 5-7 10-3
SFFabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Undecided
6-2 5-7 10-8
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFFabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Undecided
6-2 3-6 10-4
QFUndecided
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Undecided
5-7 6-3 10-4
R16Undecided
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-4
R16Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Undecided
Mats Hermans ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Undecided
Constantin Frantzen (WC) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 2-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (LL) (KAZ)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Jahn (q) (GER)Hazem Naow (SYR)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()Martin Krumich ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Safwat (q) (EGY)Martin Cuevas (URU)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Timo Stodder (q) ()Damien Wenger (SUI)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (LL) (KAZ)Max Schoenhaus ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hazem Naow (SYR)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (q) (GER)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()Leopold Zima (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Krumich ()Sem Verbeek (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Evan King (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Safwat (q) (EGY)Bart Stevens (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (SUI)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timo Stodder (q) ()Lambert Ruland ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Ludger Fastabend ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (IND)Max Wiskandt ()7-6(1) 7-6(8)[H2H]