ATP Losinj Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Losinj Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Losinj Challenger Event Details:

2021-10-18Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Losinj Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)w/o[H2H]
SFCarlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Mathias Bourgue (8) (FRA)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNerman Fatic (BIH)Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (ALT) (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (8) (FRA)Aldin Setkic (ALT) (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ALT) (ITA)Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-6(7) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nerman Fatic (BIH)Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)6-1 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Jonas Forejtek ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Jay Clarke (7) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ALT) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ALT) (ITA)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Robin Haase (NLD)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (ALT) (BIH)Anthony Genov (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Manuel Guinard (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (8) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek ()Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Mili Poljicak (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFVlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
0-6 6-0 10-5
SFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
6-3 6-4
QFAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Mats Hermans ()
7-5 6-4
QFVlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-3 1-6 10-4
QFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (WC) (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
7-5 6-3
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (WC) (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Admir Kalender (WC) (_CR)
Mili Poljicak ()
6-2 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-2
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Jonas Forejtek ()
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Robin Haase (NLD)
Mats Hermans ()
Anthony Genov (WC) ()
Eldin Nokic ()
6-4 6-4
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-4 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (FRA)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)Eldin Nokic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)James Cerretani (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (FRA)Admir Kalender (_CR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Gal Emersic Potocnik ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Fabian Fallert ()6-4 6-2[H2H]