ATP Little Rock Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Little Rock Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Little Rock Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-30Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Little Rock Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJason Murray Kubler (4) ()Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFTung-Lin Wu (8) ()Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJason Murray Kubler (4) ()Ben Shelton (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAleksandar Kovacevic (USA)Murphy Cassone (q) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFTung-Lin Wu (8) ()Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFJason Murray Kubler (4) ()Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFBen Shelton (WC) ()Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Murphy Cassone (q) ()Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Christopher Eubanks (3) (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)Rinky Hijikata (7) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jason Murray Kubler (4) ()Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()Malek Jaziri (TUN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ben Shelton (WC) ()Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)Jeff Wolf (1) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Strong Kirchheimer (q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Murphy Cassone (q) ()Michael Mmoh (5) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (3) (USA)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mejia (COL)Zachary Svajda (q) ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (7) (AUS)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)Andrew Harris (PR) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (q) (BRA)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jason Murray Kubler (4) ()Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()Donald Young (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ben Shelton (WC) ()Christian Harrison (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Robert Galloway (1) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFRobert Galloway (1) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Undecided
7-5 7-6(0)
SFUndecided
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
6-4 6-2
QFRobert Galloway (1) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Undecided
6-4 3-6 16-14
QFUndecided
Nicolas Mejia (3) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFKaichi Uchida (JPN)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Undecided
4-6 6-1 10-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Robert Galloway (1) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
7-5 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Nicolas Mejia (3) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Undecided
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Undecided
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Jc Aragone (2) (USA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)Yunseong Chung (KOR)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Murphy Cassone (q) ()Evan Zhu (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()Nick Chappell (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Strong Kirchheimer (q) (USA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (q) (BRA)Dane Sweeny (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zachary Svajda (q) ()Keegan Smith (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (q) (ESP)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (KOR)Christian Langmo (USA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Murphy Cassone (q) ()Adrian Andreev (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (USA)John Mcnally (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (USA)Govind Nanda (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (q) (USA)Jc Aragone (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (q) (BRA)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dane Sweeny (AUS)Roy Smith (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Keegan Smith (USA)Wilson Leite (BRA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zachary Svajda (q) ()Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]