ATP Lisbon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Lisbon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lisbon Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-27Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lisbon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitry Popko (8) (KAZ)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDmitry Popko (8) (KAZ)Hugo Gaston (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)7-6(5) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (4) (SVK)Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (8) (KAZ)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFHugo Gaston (3) (FRA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (6) (GER)7-6(3) 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Hugo Gaston (3) (FRA)Robin Haase (NLD)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (PRT)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Thiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (8) (KAZ)Benjamin Hassan (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (6) (GER)Nuno Borges ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Daniel Michalski (q) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (6) (GER)Jacopo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Roberto Cid (DOM)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (PRT)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Elliot Benchetrit (PR) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (8) (KAZ)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)1-6 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges ()Michael Geerts (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (q) (POL)Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (3) (FRA)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
7-6(5) 6-3
SFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Fabian Fallert ()
Peter Heller (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFFabian Fallert ()
Peter Heller (GER)
Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Sebastian Fanselow (ALT) (GER)
Lucas Gerch ()
6-4 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Sebastian Fanselow (ALT) (GER)
Lucas Gerch ()
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Tiago Cacao (WC) ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-3 6-2
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Peter Heller (GER)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
7-6(11) 6-2
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Miguel Gomes (WC) ()
Henrique Rocha ()
6-3 6-3
R16Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Jacopo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (q) (ARG)Peter Heller (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Michalski (q) (POL)Lucas Gerch ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (q) (ARG)Diogo Morais ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch ()Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Peter Heller (GER)Luis Faria (BRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Henrique Rocha ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Michalski (q) (POL)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]