ATP Lisbon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Lisbon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lisbon Challenger Event Details:

2020-10-12Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lisbon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (5) (ITA)Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)Borna Gojo (q) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (6) (NLD)6-1 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)Nuno Borges (WC) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Hugo Grenier (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)Sebastian Ofner (q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo (q) ()Quentin Halys (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (6) (NLD)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (WC) ()Damir Dzumhur (3SE) (BIH)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Joao Domingues (8) (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (PRT)Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)1-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoberto Cid (DOM)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-4
SFRoberto Cid (DOM)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Nuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Chun Hsin Tseng (ALT) (TPE)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
4-6 6-1 10-7
QFNuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
2-6 7-5 10-5
QFRoberto Cid (DOM)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
1-6 6-3 10-4
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
QFChun Hsin Tseng (ALT) (TPE)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Tiago Cacao (WC) ()
Joao Monteiro ()
6-4 6-4
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Nuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-2 6-1
R16Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Roberto Cid (DOM)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Alex Lawson (USA)
Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Tiago Cacao (WC) ()
Joao Monteiro ()
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
2-6 6-4 ret.
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (ALT) (TPE)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
3-6 6-4 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Ofner (q) (AUT)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Borna Gojo (q) ()Kacper Zuk (POL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)2-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (q) (AUT)Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (POL)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo (q) ()Tiago Cacao ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (q) (BUL)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Clezar (q) (BRA)Joao Monteiro ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (BRA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]