ATP Lima Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Lima Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lima Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-27Clay
OutdoorPeru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lima Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Jarry (CHL)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
FHugo Dellien (5) ()Camilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFCamilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (5) ()Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (10) ()6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFCamilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)3-6 6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJohan Nikles (q) (SUI)Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (7) ()7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (9) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (5) ()Nicolas Kicker (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (7) ()Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (5) ()Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Alexis Galarneau (LL) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (10) ()Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (9) (ARG)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Oriol Roca Batalla (ALT) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Cristian Rodriguez (LL) (COL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Julian Lenz (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (LL) (CAN)Conner Huertas Del Pino (WC) (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (10) ()Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Conner Huertas Del Pino (WC) (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Roberto Quiroz (ALT) (ECU)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (8) (ARG)Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (ALT) (PER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Arklon Huertas Del Pino (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (5) ()Nick Hardt (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)Lucas Catarina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (9) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)4-6 6-3 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (6) (BRA)Nicolas Mejia (ALT) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Francisco Cerundolo (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (7) ()Goncalo Oliveira (ALT) (PRT)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ALT) (ESP)Nicolas Barrientos (q) (COL)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (LL) (COL)Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (4) (_PE)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-1 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Pedja Krstin (ALT) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Jean Thirouin (LL) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Juan Pablo Ficovich (7) (ARG)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Orlando Luz (ALT) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-2 2-6 10-5
FJulian Lenz (PR) (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
SFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
5-7 6-2 11-9
SFJulian Lenz (PR) (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Hugo Dellien ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-2 6-0
SFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
1-6 7-5 10-7
QFHugo Dellien ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)
Federico Zeballos ()
4-6 6-2 11-9
QFJulian Lenz (PR) (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Evan King (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-8
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
6-3 6-1
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
7-5 6-1
QFNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
2-6 6-1 10-5
R16Hugo Dellien ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Sergio Galdos (3) (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
w/o
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
w/o
R16Julian Lenz (PR) (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Alexander Merino (WC) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-5
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Peter Bertran (WC) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-4 6-4
R16Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (WC) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Evan King (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Boris Arias ()
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (WC) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
6-2 0-0 ret.
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Fernando Romboli (3) (BRA)
Federico Zeballos ()
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Alexis Galarneau (CAN)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Barrientos (q) (COL)Federico Zeballos ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)Alexis Galarneau (LL) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Lucas Catarina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (LL) (COL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Jean Thirouin (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Luca Castelnuovo ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()Evan King (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (LL) (CAN)Ignacio Buse ()7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean Thirouin (USA)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (LL) (COL)Luis David Martinez ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (q) (COL)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jean Thirouin (LL) (USA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Ignacio Buse ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Bart Stevens (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Luca Castelnuovo ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)Gonzalo Bueno ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Gianluca Ballotta ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina ()Gianluca Ballotta ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]