ATP Lima Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Lima Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lima Challenger Event Details:

2020-11-23Clay
OutdoorPeru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lima Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Elahi Galan (7) (COL)Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFThiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Elahi Galan (7) (COL)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFThiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFVitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (7) (COL)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Jesper DE Jong (SE) (NLD)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (7) (COL)Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Renzo Olivo (ARG)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Pedja Krstin (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Sergio Galdos (LL) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alvarez (PER)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Conner Huertas Del Pino (WC) (PER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Facundo Bagnis (6) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Sadio Doumbia (ALT) (FRA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Bastian Malla (LL) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (SE) (NLD)Collin Altamirano (LL) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (7) (COL)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Mauricio Echazu (LL) (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(7) 7-5
SFCollin Altamirano (USA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
w/o
QFGonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
7-6(9) 6-2
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFCollin Altamirano (USA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-4 6-1
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
w/o
R16Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
7-5 6-4
R16Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Boris Arias ()
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
n/p
R16Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
w/o
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
n/p
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (WC) (PER)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-1 5-7 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Collin Altamirano (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Sergio Galdos (LL) (PER)4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (LL) (PER)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Bastian Malla (LL) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (LL) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (LL) (PER)Gianluca Ballotta ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (LL) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (LL) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Christopher Li ()6-3 6-2[H2H]