ATP Lima Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Lima Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lima Challenger Event Details:

2022-08-08Clay
OutdoorPeru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lima Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCamilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFCamilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFThiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFCamilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFGonzalo Bueno (WC) ()Gastao Elias (8) (PRT)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFThiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (8) (PRT)Ignacio Buse (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()Roman Andres Burruchaga ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Nick Chappell (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (1) (ARG)Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Orlando Luz (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)Gianluca Ballotta (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Pedja Krstin (SRB)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Tomas Farjat (q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (8) (PRT)Facundo Juarez (ARG)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ignacio Buse (WC) ()Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Bueno (WC) ()Juan Pablo Ficovich (4) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Conner Huertas Del Pino (ALT) (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (USA)Patrick Kypson (ALT) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Nicolas Mejia (1) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
w/o
SFUndecided
Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFNicolas Mejia (1) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Undecided
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFUndecided
Gonzalo Bueno (ALT) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
2-6 6-4 10-4
QFUndecided
Alexander Merino (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-3 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Nicolas Mejia (1) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Bye
R16Undecided
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gonzalo Bueno (ALT) ()
Ignacio Buse ()
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (4) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Undecided
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Andres Urrea (COL)
6-2 6-3
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Juan Carlos Prado Angelo ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Farjat (q) ()Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Hernandez Serrano ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Andres Urrea (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Prado Angelo ()Blu Baker ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Farjat (q) ()Martin Pestana ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (LL) (COL)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Stefano Chappuis ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Gonzalo Achondo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()Jose Velasco ()6-1 7-5[H2H]