ATP Korea Rep. F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Korea Rep. F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea Rep. F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-05-20Clay
OutdoorCheongju, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea Rep. F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Roberto Alvarez (2) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPhilipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Yong-Il Yoon (1) ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFRoberto Alvarez (2) (ARG)Dong-Hyun Kim (3) ()6-0 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYong-Il Yoon (1) ()Sung-Ho Im ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPhilipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Kyu-Tae Im (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDong-Hyun Kim (3) ()Sang-Hoon Lee (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Alvarez (2) (ARG)Seung-Hoon Lee (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yong-Il Yoon (1) ()Jong-Sam Chung (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sung-Ho Im ()Jun-Il You (WC) ()5-7 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (Q) (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Philipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Simon Stadler (GER)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sang-Hoon Lee (Q) ()Seung-Kyu Park (8) ()7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Dong-Hyun Kim (3) ()Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Seung-Hoon Lee (5) ()Chul-Hee Lee (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Roberto Alvarez (2) (ARG)Seung-Bok Baek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yong-Il Yoon (1) ()Young-Jun Kim ()5-7 6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jong-Sam Chung (Q) ()Woong-Sun Jun (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sung-Ho Im ()Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jun-Il You (WC) ()Hee-Seok Chung (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung ()Jordane Doble (4) (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (Q) (KOR)Hyun-Cheol Bang ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Oh-Hee Kwon ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (6) (AUT)Aivaras Balzekas (Q) (LAT)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Seung-Kyu Park (8) ()Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sang-Hoon Lee (Q) ()Hyun-Joon Suk (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Hyeong-Keun Song ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dong-Hyun Kim (3) ()Seung-Hoon Oh (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Seung-Hoon Lee (5) ()Florian Mayer (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chul-Hee Lee (Q) ()Byung-Kook Kang (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Seung-Bok Baek ()Hee-Sung Chung ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Alvarez (2) (ARG)Seong-Hwan Chung (Q) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSung-Ho Im ()
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Young-Jun Kim ()
Seung-Hoon Lee ()
WO
SFYoung-Jun Kim ()
Seung-Hoon Lee ()
Byung-Kook Kang (Q) ()
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
6-4 6-4
SFSung-Ho Im ()
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Philipp Mullner (2) (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
WO
QFYoung-Jun Kim ()
Seung-Hoon Lee ()
Roberto Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFByung-Kook Kang (Q) ()
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Seong-Yoon Chung (4) ()
Dong-Hyun Kim ()
6-4 7-6(5)
QFSung-Ho Im ()
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Min-Sang Kim (WC) (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFPhilipp Mullner (2) (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Jong-Sam Chung ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
6-4 6-4
R16Roberto Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Paul Navarro (FRA)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Young-Jun Kim ()
Seung-Hoon Lee ()
Seung-Bok Baek ()
Seung-Kyu Park ()
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Seong-Yoon Chung (4) ()
Dong-Hyun Kim ()
Hyun-Cheol Bang ()
Yong-Beom Ma ()
6-1 7-5
R16Byung-Kook Kang (Q) ()
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Seong-Hwan Chung ()
Chul-Hee Lee ()
6-4 6-1
R16Sung-Ho Im ()
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
Hyeong-Keun Song ()
6-3 6-3
R16Min-Sang Kim (WC) (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
Hee-Seok Chung (3) ()
Hee-Sung Chung ()
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Jong-Sam Chung ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Deok-Hwan An (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
7-5 6-4
R16Philipp Mullner (2) (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Kyu-Tae Im (WC) (KOR)
Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aivaras Balzekas (1) (LAT)Sung-Yong Hwang (KOR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seong-Hwan Chung (2) ()Hyung-Jin Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jong-Sam Chung (3) ()Min-Sang Kim (KOR)7-6(4) 4-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Seung Kim ()Yong-Bum Seo (4) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kyu-Tae Im (5) (KOR)Se-Yong Yoon (13) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chul-Hee Lee (9) ()Eui-Hyun Chung ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Byung-Kook Kang (7) ()Yong-Beom Ma (11) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sang-Hoon Lee (8) ()Paul Navarro (12) (FRA)6-0 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Aivaras Balzekas (1) (LAT)Dong-Wook Kim (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sung-Yong Hwang (KOR)Soo-Hyun Han (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seong-Hwan Chung (2) ()Sung-Hyuk Yu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hyung-Jin Kim (KOR)Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jong-Sam Chung (3) ()Sun-Jong Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Min-Sang Kim (KOR)Joon-Soo Park (KOR)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Yong-Bum Seo (4) (KOR)Sung-Kyun Kang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim ()Chang-Hoon Lee (10) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyu-Tae Im (5) (KOR)Jong-Woong Yoon ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Se-Yong Yoon (13) ()Woo-Jae Yoon (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eui-Hyun Chung ()Deok-Hwan An (6) (KOR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Chul-Hee Lee (9) ()Hyun-Woo Nam (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang (7) ()Yong-Sin Sohn (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yong-Beom Ma (11) ()Sang-Ik Lim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sang-Hoon Lee (8) ()Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Navarro (12) (FRA)Soo-Young Choi (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aivaras Balzekas (1) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dong-Wook Kim (WC) (KOR)Seung-Wook Shin (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soo-Hyun Han (KOR)Byung-Hi Jung (WC) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sung-Yong Hwang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seong-Hwan Chung (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hyuk Yu ()Yong-Dae Kim (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Kyoung Sik Lim (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Jin Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jong-Sam Chung (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jong Kim (KOR)Jeong-Mo Tak (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joon-Soo Park (KOR)Dong-Whee Choi (WC) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Min-Sang Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yong-Bum Seo (4) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sung-Kyun Kang ()Seong-Yong Kim (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Seung Kim ()Hyo-Jae Nam (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (10) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyu-Tae Im (5) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jong-Woong Yoon ()Yeon-Soo Shin (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Woo-Jae Yoon (KOR)Jun-Young Kim (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Se-Yong Yoon (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deok-Hwan An (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eui-Hyun Chung ()Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (WC) ()Hae-Cheng Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chul-Hee Lee (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yong-Sin Sohn (KOR)Ki-Sung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sang-Ik Lim (KOR)Dong-Jun Han (KOR)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yong-Beom Ma (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sang-Hoon Lee (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yeon-Yook Lee (KOR)Henry Davin-Teja ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Soo-Young Choi (KOR)Yong-Seung Kim (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Navarro (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Byung-Kook Kang ()
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Seung-Hoon Oh (1) (KOR)
Jun-Il You ()
WO
Q2Seung-Hoon Oh (1) (KOR)
Jun-Il You ()
Woong-Sun Jun ()
Hyun-Joon Suk ()
6-3 7-6(4)
Q2Byung-Kook Kang ()
Sang-Hoon Lee ()
Hyung-Jin Kim (WC) (KOR)
Jun-Young Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-2