ATP Koblenz Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Koblenz Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Koblenz Challenger Event Details:

2020-02-17Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Koblenz Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Machac (CZE)Botic Van De Zandschulp (6) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFBotic Van De Zandschulp (6) ()Nicola Kuhn (11) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFTomas Machac (CZE)Ruben Bemelmans (12) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp (6) ()Yannick Maden (1) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNicola Kuhn (11) (GER)Daniel Masur (13) (GER)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFTomas Machac (CZE)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (12) (BEL)Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (1) (GER)Ergi Kirkin (LL) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp (6) ()Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (13) (GER)Tallon Griekspoor (3) (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (11) (GER)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Dustin Brown (10) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Machac (CZE)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (12) (BEL)Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (1) (GER)Louis Wessels (WC) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (LL) (TUR)Pavel Kotov (16) (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Julian Lenz (9) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (6) ()Igor Sijsling (NLD)w/o[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (3) (NLD)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (13) (GER)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (11) (GER)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Mats Moraing (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (10) (GER)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (14) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Oscar Otte (4) (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)Milan Welte (WC) (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (12) (BEL)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Lucas Miedler (15) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Louis Wessels (WC) ()Peter Heller (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Ergi Kirkin (LL) (TUR)Benjamin Hassan ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Pavel Kotov (16) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Julian Lenz (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maximilian Marterer (GER)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Igor Sijsling (NLD)Kacper Zuk (POL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucas Gerch (q) ()Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Daniel Masur (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nicola Kuhn (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alessandro Bega (ITA)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (BIH)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Nino Ehrenschneider (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Dustin Brown (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tomas Machac (CZE)Leopold Zima (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Vit Kopriva (CZE)Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Milan Welte (WC) (_GE)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Dan Added (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Ruben Bemelmans (12) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Yannick Hanfmann (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
SFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFJulian Lenz (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
2-6 6-1 10-2
QFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
3-6 7-6(2) 12-10
QFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-5
QFJulian Lenz (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
Romain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Antonio Sancic (2WC) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
5-7 7-5 10-5
R16Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Dan Added (FRA)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-6
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Louis Wessels (WC) ()
Leopold Zima (_GE)
6-4 6-2
R16Julian Lenz (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Romain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Antonio Sancic (2WC) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Lucas Gerch (WC) ()
Johann Willems ()
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Ergi Kirkin (LL) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Johann Willems ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]