ATP Kitzbuhel Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Kitzbuhel Discussion!


Share This...


Kitzbuhel Event Details:

2021-07-26Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kitzbuhel draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCasper Ruud (1) (NOR)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCasper Ruud (1) (NOR)Arthur Rinderknech (ALT) (FRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)Daniel Altmaier (SE) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (1) (NOR)Mikael Ymer (SWE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFArthur Rinderknech (ALT) (FRA)Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (SE) (GER)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (1) (NOR)Mario Vilella Martinez (LL) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (SWE)Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (ALT) (FRA)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (SE) (GER)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Jiri Vesely (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (1) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (LL) (ESP)Lukas Neumayer (q) ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (SWE)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (10) ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)Thiago Seyboth Wild (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (ALT) (FRA)Federico Delbonis (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (SE) (GER)Laslo Djere (6) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Dennis Novak (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (9) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Erler (WC) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFAlexander Erler (WC) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
1-6 6-1 12-10
SFRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Marc Polmans ()
6-3 1-6 10-7
QFTomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-8
QFAlexander Erler (WC) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-7(7) 6-4 11-9
QFRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-7(4) 6-3 11-9
QFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Marc Polmans ()
Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
R16Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
David Pel (NLD)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Rafael Matos (BRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-1 6-7(4) 13-11
R16Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-1
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Marc Polmans ()
Marc Lopez (PR) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Neil Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(6) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()Andrej Martin (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Mario Vilella Martinez (LL) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()Marc Polmans ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Leandro Riedi ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mario Vilella Martinez (LL) (ESP)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)7-6(7) 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)6-3 6-7(10) 6-1[H2H]