ATP Italy F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Italy F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F5 Futures Event Details:

2002-09-23Hard
OutdoorSelargius, Cagliari, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFRodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Dimitri Lorin (8) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (6) (ITA)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFRodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFDimitri Lorin (8) (FRA)Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFMassimo Dell'Acqua (6) (ITA)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)Florian Mayer (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dimitri Lorin (8) (FRA)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Florian Jeschonek (5) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Filip Prpic (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (6) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Gotti (ITA)Farrukh Dustov (Q) (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Marco Marzolla (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Uros Vico (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (Q) (FRA)Arkady Bassetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Meir Deri (ISR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitri Lorin (8) (FRA)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (5) (GER)Simone Bolelli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Luca Fereghino (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Alberto Giraudo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (6) (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (WC) (ITA)Roberto Montis (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (Q) (UZB)Or Dekel (2) (ISR)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
WO
SFFlorian Allgauer (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Mauro Commisso (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
6-2 5-7 6-2
QFFlorian Allgauer (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFMauro Commisso (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Elia Grossi (3) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Or Dekel (2) (ISR)
Meir Deri (ISR)
WO
R16Florian Allgauer (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Bye
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
Bye
R16Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Bye
R16Mauro Commisso (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Pietro Griccioli (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Elia Grossi (3) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Bye
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Luca Fereghino (ITA)
Federico Polvani (ITA)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Or Dekel (2) (ISR)
Meir Deri (ISR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ismar Gorcic (1) (BIH)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)Federico Polvani (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roberto Montis (ITA)Luca Fereghino (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (6) (CRO)Cesare Gallo (ITA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Simone Bolelli (ITA)Filippo Figliomeni (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Di Vuolo (8) (ITA)Mauro Commisso (9) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Davide Pilurzu (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federico Polvani (ITA)Lorenzo Garberi (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Rick Schalkers (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Federico Placidilli (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Fereghino (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Roberto Montis (ITA)Valerio Carrese (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cesare Gallo (ITA)Pietro Griccioli (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Filippo Figliomeni (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simone Bolelli (ITA)Tommaso Fiorelli (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mauro Commisso (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]