ATP Italy F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Italy F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F10 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefanos Tsitsipas (4) (GRC)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFStefanos Tsitsipas (4) (GRC)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCasper Ruud (NOR)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (4) (GRC)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCristian Carli (ITA)Ulises Blanch (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (NOR)Enzo Couacaud (8) (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (4) (GRC)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ulises Blanch (USA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristian Carli (ITA)Luca Tomasetto (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (8) (FRA)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (NOR)Francisco Bahamonde (2) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Antonio Massara (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (4) (GRC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Matteo Tinelli (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Tomasetto (WC) (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (8) (FRA)Gonzales Austin (HTI)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (NOR)Antonio Campo (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Bahamonde (2) (ARG)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (2) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-2 6-2
SFPetros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
6-1 2-6 10-8
SFFranco Agamenone (2) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFPetros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
QFCristian Carli (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFGian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Andrea Basso (3) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
7-6(7) 7-6(1)
QFFranco Agamenone (2) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
1-6 7-6(3) 11-9
R16Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Bye
R16Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
Lornzo Boveri (ITA)
Victor Huet (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)
Lorenzo Santini (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Cristian Carli (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Davide Albertoni (ITA)
Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Andrea Basso (3) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Curtis Clarke (WC) (GBR)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (1) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matteo Tinelli (2) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Pellegrino (3) (ITA)Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)Daniele Pepe (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Lorenzo Santini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesco Moncagatto (11) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (6) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jay Clarke (10) (GBR)Davide Albertoni (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ulises Blanch (8) (USA)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Guan Kai Wang (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Tinelli (2) (ITA)Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (ITA)Mauro Testa (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Pellegrino (3) (ITA)Dietrich Dernowski ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Mazzucchelli (ITA)Stefano Como (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniele Pepe (ITA)Curtis Clarke (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)Ritesh Dubey (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Santini (ITA)Mario Nicosia (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (6) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Francesco Moncagatto (11) (ITA)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Davide Albertoni (7) (ITA)Ludovico Sanna (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jay Clarke (10) (GBR)Pierre Gimla (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Ulises Blanch (8) (USA)Lornzo Boveri (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)Niccolo Apostolico (9) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]