ATP Italy 1 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Italy 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 1 Event Details:

2002-03-11Clay
OutdoorSicily, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMatteo Colla (3) (ITA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFStefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Michel De Ville (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (3) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMichel De Ville (BEL)Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Paolo Lorenzi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Olivier Ramos (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Michel De Ville (BEL)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (ITA)Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Laszlo Fono (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Dario Sciortino (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (ITA)Diego Alvarez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (8) (ITA)Martin Mair (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)Florian Mayer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)Andreas Kauntz (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Dominique Coene (6) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michel De Ville (BEL)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Massimo Dell'Acqua (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (7) (ARG)Davide Scala (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichel De Ville (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-3
FGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Dominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
WO
SFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Laszlo Fono (3) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
7-5 6-3
SFMichel De Ville (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
7-6(0) 4-6 7-6(1)
SFDominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Diego Alvarez (4) (ARG)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-4 6-3
SFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Laszlo Fono (3) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFDominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFDiego Alvarez (4) (ARG)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFLaszlo Fono (4) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Nikos Rovas (4) (GRC)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
WO
QFLaszlo Fono (3) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFDominique Coene (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-1 6-0
QFMichel De Ville (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
WO
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
WO
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Nikos Rovas (4) (GRC)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
R16Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Matteo Colla (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Michel De Ville (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stian Boretti (2) (NOR)Elefterios Alexiou (2) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivier Ramos (3) (FRA)Antonio Issa-Filho (3) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Mair (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Diego Alvarez (6) (ARG)Federico Cardinali (6) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (GER)Matias Guccione (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laszlo Fono (8) (HUN)Pietro Ansaldo (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)Dario Sciortino (1) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)Pietro Ansaldo (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Olivier Ramos (4) (FRA)Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elefterios Alexiou (5) ()Laszlo Fono (5) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)Nicolas Renavand (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (WC) (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Andreas Kauntz (8) (GER)Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (ITA)Francesco Caputo (11) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elefterios Alexiou (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stian Boretti (9) (NOR)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivier Ramos (3) (FRA)Fintan Brennan (IRL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)Luca Fereghino (16) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (4) (FRA)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Marco Pedrini (10) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Mair (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (15) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (6) (ARG)Luca Falsaperna (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (13) (ARG)Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matias Guccione (ARG)Charles Roche (7) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (14) (GER)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pietro Ansaldo (8) (ITA)Francesco Rubbio (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laszlo Fono (12) (HUN)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)Charles Roche (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dario Sciortino (WC) (ITA)Matthieu Amgwerd (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)Bart Beks (2) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pietro Ansaldo (3) (ITA)Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (GER)Antonello Magris (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivier Ramos (4) (FRA)Mauro Commisso (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laszlo Fono (5) (HUN)Daniele Silvestre (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elefterios Alexiou ()Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)Daniele Giorgini (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (7) (ITA)Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)6-2 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Martin Mair (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreas Kauntz (8) (GER)Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (GER)Diego Alvarez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (WC) (FRA)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dario Sciortino (ITA)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Amgwerd (16WC) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (WC) (NLD)Luca Fereghino (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonello Magris (ITA)Marco Ciccu (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (15) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Ramos (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauro Commisso (ITA)Matias Guccione (ARG)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nahuel Fracassi (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Fono (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniele Silvestre (ITA)Yannis Vlachos (GRC)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elefterios Alexiou (WC) ()Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRC)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Alex Vittur (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (WC) (ITA)Fabio Benato (ITA)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Mair (ITA)Stefan Balog (GER)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kauntz (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Christian Merlato (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (GER)Timo Siebert (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (13) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Andreas Kauntz (GER)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Q2Ralph Grambow (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Matthieu Amgwerd (1) (SUI)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Q2Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Andreas Kauntz (GER)
Moreno Gionfriddo (WC) (ITA)
Mario Trommino (ITA)
6-0 6-0