ATP Istanbul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Challenger Event Details:

2022-09-12Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (2) (MDA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (CZE)Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (CZE)Laurent Lokoli (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKoray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Sebastian Ofner (7) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Harold Mayot (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Robin Haase (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (6) (FRA)Terence Atmane (q) ()7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (7) (AUT)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Harold Mayot (FRA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)Henri Squire (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)James Duckworth (1) (AUS)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Terence Atmane (q) ()Ben Patael (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (6) (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (3) (ESP)Berk Ilkel (WC) (_TU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Aleksandre Metreveli (WC) (GEO)6-7(9) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (7) (AUT)Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Harold Mayot (FRA)Paul Jubb (5) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Dominik Palan (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alastair Gray (GBR)Hamad Medjedovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Alibek Kachmazov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (8) (ESP)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Squire (_GE)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (LL) (ROU)6-2 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (2) (MDA)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPurav Raja (2) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
SFPurav Raja (2) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 2-6 12-10
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 6-4
QFPurav Raja (2) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-3
R16Undecided
Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Radoslav Shandarov ()
5-7 6-4 13-11
R16Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Sarp Agabigun (ALT) (TUR)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Purav Raja (2) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Berk Ilkel (WC) (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (LL) (ROU)4-4 ret.[H2H]
Q1Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Akira Santillan (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Terence Atmane (q) ()Sebastian Gima ()6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Dominik Palan (q) ()Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (LL) (ROU)Divij Sharan (IND)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akira Santillan (AUS)Jaycer Lyeons (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Courtney John Lock ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Terence Atmane (q) ()Benedikt Henning ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gima ()S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan (q) ()Tuncay Duran ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Adrian Oetzbach ()4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]