ATP Istanbul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Challenger Event Details:

2020-10-19Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlya Ivashka (7) (BLR)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (SVK)Borna Gojo (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFIlya Ivashka (7) (BLR)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBorna Gojo (q) ()Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (FRA)Jason Jung (5) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (7) (BLR)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Borna Gojo (q) ()Jay Clarke (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Altug Celikbilek (WC) (TUR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (5) (USA)Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (7) (BLR)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (LL) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo (q) ()Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Marsel Ilhan (WC) (TUR)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (WC) (TUR)Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (5) (USA)Denis Istomin (UZB)2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)Peter Polansky (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (FRA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (7) (BLR)Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
SFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFRobert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-4 6-0
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Andre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
5-7 7-5 10-6
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Hunter Reese (USA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Cengiz AKSU (WC) (TUN)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Andre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)Teimuraz Gabashvili (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Borna Gojo (q) ()Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mackenzie McDonald (q) (USA)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili (LL) ()Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)Koray Kirci (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo (q) ()Cengiz AKSU (TUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Pedja Krstin (SRB)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]