ATP Israel 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Israel 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Israel 2 Masters Event Details:

1995-11-04Hard
OutdoorBeersheva, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEyal Erlich (4) (ISR)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNir Welgreen (ISR)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEyal Erlich (4) (ISR)Scott Gessner (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNir Welgreen (ISR)Lior Mor (7) (ISR)7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFWolfgang Schranz (AUT)Peter Wessels (3) (NLD)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFEyal Erlich (4) (ISR)Jonathan Erlich (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
QFScott Gessner (GER)Viktor Nagy (8) (HUN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (WC) (ISR)Noam Behr (1) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lior Mor (7) (ISR)Ofer Sela (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (3) (NLD)Noam Okun (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Wolfgang Schranz (6) (AUT)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonathan Erlich (WC) (ISR)Franz Stauder (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eyal Erlich (4) (ISR)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktor Nagy (8) (HUN)Igor Kornienko (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Scott Gessner (WC) (GER)Vadim Kutsenko (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (1) (ISR)Timur Ganiev (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (ISR)Zoltan Nagy (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (Q) (ISR)Keith Brill (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (7) (ISR)Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (3) (NLD)Peter Hajek (Q) (GER)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kobi Ziv (ISR)Jan Hage (Q) ()6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (6) (AUT)Dmitriy Tomashevich (Q) (UZB)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Franz Stauder (Q) (GER)Lior Dahan (6) (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (WC) (ISR)Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (4) (ISR)Harel Levy (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Nagy (8) (HUN)Michael Kogan (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (RUS)Christer Fellving (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Tomer Dank (ISR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Scott Gessner (2) (GER)Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNoam Behr (ISR)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Eyal Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-4 6-1
FEyal Erlich (2) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
7-6 7-5
SFEyal Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Scott Gessner (3) (GER)
Peter Hajek (GER)
6-1 6-3
SFNoam Behr (ISR)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Vadim Kutsenko (4) (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-1 6-2
SFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-0 6-1
SFEyal Erlich (2) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Vadim Kutsenko (3) (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-3 2-6 6-0
QFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
6-2 6-4
QFEyal Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Christer Fellving (1) (SWE)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFScott Gessner (3) (GER)
Peter Hajek (GER)
Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-4 7-5
QFAmir Hadad (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Scott Gessner (4) (GER)
Peter Hajek (GER)
7-5 7-5
QFEyal Erlich (2) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
7-5 7-6
QFVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
Ari Strasberg (ISR)
6-3 6-1
QFVadim Kutsenko (3) (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
Christer Fellving (SWE)
6-4 6-1
QFNoam Behr (ISR)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Eyal Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Amit Ben David (ISR)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Christer Fellving (Q) (SWE)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Jan Hage (WC) ()
Franz Stauder (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Tomer Dank (ISR)
Tal Harel Ben Simon (ISR)
7-6 6-3
R16Scott Gessner (GER)
Peter Hajek (GER)
Keith Brill (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-2 5-7 7-6
R16Lior Dahan (ISR)
Ari Strasberg (ISR)
Timur Ganiev (UZB)
Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
7-6 6-3
R16Vadim Kutsenko (4) (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
7-6 6-4
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-2 7-6
R16Noam Behr (2) (ISR)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Christer Fellving (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)A. Gerasimov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Hage (15) ()Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (2) ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Keith Brill (USA)Vadim Kutsenko (3) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthias Boelsen (12) (GER)Andrew Rueb (4) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q1Peter Wessels (11) (NLD)Tomer Dank (5) (ISR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franz Stauder (9) (GER)Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Christer Fellving (10) (SWE)Danny Erez (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Igor Kornienko (8) (RUS)Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2A. Gerasimov (RUS)Asaf Zilbershlag (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (2) ()Amit Ben David (ISR)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Hage ()Yaron Lory (ISR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (3) (RUS)Richard Evans (GBR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (15) (USA)Ido Gloger (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Rueb (4) (USA)Csongor Bibza (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthias Boelsen (GER)Arthur Freeman (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomer Dank (5) (ISR)Shay Baranes (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Wessels (12) (NLD)Roni Ben Harush (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)Izhak Maimon (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franz Stauder (11) (GER)Dan Hanegby (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danny Erez (ISR)Timur Khankodjaev (7) (UZB)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christer Fellving (SWE)Denis Yakimenko (9) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)Oded Teig (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Kornienko (10) (RUS)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ari Strasberg (ISR)Eylon Levy (ISR)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Asaf Zilbershlag (ISR)Ofir Korkos (ISR)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3A. Gerasimov (RUS)Izakli Svanidze (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amit Ben David (ISR)Etai Sobel (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yaron Lory (ISR)Eran Dank (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Hage ()Vladislav Medvedskij (BLR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Evans (GBR)Yoni Ezcovich (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ido Gloger (ISR)Or Dekel (ISR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (15) (USA)Saar Volkovitzky (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Rueb (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Csongor Bibza (HUN)Lior Kristal (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthur Freeman (USA)Amir Ran (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthias Boelsen (GER)Roei Schnaider (ISR)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shay Baranes (ISR)Eyal Omid (ISR)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roni Ben Harush (ISR)Michael Beckett (USA)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Wessels (NLD)Timur Ganiev (12) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Izhak Maimon (ISR)Micha Siboni (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Hanegby (ISR)Oren Ben Zakein (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franz Stauder (11) (GER)Vladimir Salop (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timur Khankodjaev (7) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danny Erez (ISR)Michael Kogan (ISR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christer Fellving (SWE)Ran Abraham (ISR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Yakimenko (9) (UKR)Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oded Teig (ISR)Stanislavs Bardins ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ionut Captan (ROU)Michael Gutfeld (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Kornienko (10) (RUS)Aviram Salomon (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthias Boelsen (GER)
Axel Finnberg (GER)
Keith Brill (1) (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-3 6-4
Q1Christer Fellving (SWE)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Tal Harel Ben Simon (2) (ISR)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
6-3 6-3
Q2Keith Brill (1) (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Tomer Dank (ISR)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
3-6 7-6 6-4
Q2Matthias Boelsen (GER)
Axel Finnberg (GER)
Eylon Levy (ISR)
Izhak Maimon (ISR)
6-4 6-0
Q2Tal Harel Ben Simon (2) (ISR)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
Eyal Omid (ISR)
6-3 6-1
Q2Christer Fellving (SWE)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Michael Beckett (USA)
Arthur Freeman (USA)
6-4 6-4