ATP Ismaning Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Ismaning Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ismaning Challenger Event Details:

2021-10-25Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ismaning Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Otte (5) (GER)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (5) (GER)Maxime Cressy (7) (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (SVK)Quentin Halys (8) (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (SVK)Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Cressy (7) (FRA)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (5) (GER)Maximilian Marterer (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (8) (FRA)Jonas Forejtek (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (POL)Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Tomas Machac (6) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (5) (GER)Julian Lenz (q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (7) (FRA)Otto Virtanen (q) (FIN)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Yannick Maden (PR) (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (8) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (6) (CZE)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (7) (FRA)Hiroki Moriya (LL) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Yannick Hanfmann (4) (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (q) (GER)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)Tobias Kamke (ALT) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (8) (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Vitaliy Sachko (ALT) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Otto Virtanen (q) (FIN)Max Hans Rehberg (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (PR) (GER)Mats Moraing (GER)w/o[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (5) (GER)Robin Haase (NLD)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Henri Squire (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (4) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marek Gengel (ALT) (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFMarek Gengel (ALT) (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
Antonio Sancic (3) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-7
SFAndre Begemann (4) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Szymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-4 1-6 10-7
QFMarek Gengel (ALT) (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Mats Hermans ()
7-6(5) 6-2
QFSzymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFAntonio Sancic (3) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Begemann (4) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Robin Haase (NLD)
Mats Hermans ()
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Tim Sandkaulen (WC) ()
Henri Squire (_GE)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Marek Gengel (ALT) (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-2 6-4
R16Andre Begemann (4) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Philip Florig (WC) ()
Max Hans Rehberg ()
6-4 6-3
R16Antonio Sancic (3) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-4
R16Szymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-5 7-6(10)
R16Julian Lenz (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marko Krickovic (WC) (GER)
Michael Weindl ()
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Evan Furness (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Hiroki Moriya (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Otto Virtanen (q) (FIN)Johannes Haerteis (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julian Lenz (q) (GER)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Evan Furness (FRA)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-7(6) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Michael Weindl ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (GER)Mirza Basic (BIH)4-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (GER)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (q) (GER)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Otto Virtanen (q) (FIN)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Moriya (LL) (JPN)Philip Florig ()6-3 6-3[H2H]