ATP Indian Wells Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Indian Wells Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Indian Wells Challenger Event Details:

2020-03-02Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Indian Wells Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteve Johnson (5) (USA)Jack Sock (PR) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJack Sock (PR) ()Brandon Nakashima (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSteve Johnson (5) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJack Sock (PR) ()Denis Kudla (11) (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFBrandon Nakashima (USA)Marcos Giron (14) (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMitchell Krueger (USA)Gregoire Barrere (9) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSteve Johnson (5) (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (PR) ()Evgeny Donskoy (13) (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (11) (USA)Jannik Sinner (6) (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (14) (USA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Brandon Nakashima (USA)Salvatore Caruso (10) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (9) (FRA)Frances Tiafoe (8) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (5) (USA)Taro Daniel (12) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (PR) ()Ugo Humbert (1WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (13) (RUS)Michael Redlicki (USA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (11) (USA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (6) (ITA)Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Romain Arneodo (ALT) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (14) (USA)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (10) (ITA)Thai Kwiatkowski ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (8) (USA)Michael Mmoh (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (9) (FRA)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (USA)Christopher O'Connell (15) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Radu Albot (4WC) (MDA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (5) (USA)Marc Polmans ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (12) (JPN)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)Peter Gojowczyk (16) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Lucas Pouille (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Ugo Humbert (1WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jack Sock (PR) ()Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Michael Redlicki (USA)Zhe Li (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Evgeny Donskoy (13) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Denis Kudla (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (FRA)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Cameron Norrie (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Marcora (ITA)Gage Brymer (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Ryan Peniston (GBR)Keegan Smith (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thai Kwiatkowski ()Hyeon Chung (KOR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R64Brandon Nakashima (USA)Liam Broady (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Frances Tiafoe (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Mmoh (USA)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Mischa Zverev (GER)Jc Aragone (USA)5-7 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Gregoire Barrere (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Christopher O'Connell (15) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sebastian Korda (USA)Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (USA)Dudi Sela (ISR)0-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R64Radu Albot (4WC) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans ()Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Blake Mott (PR) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Taro Daniel (12) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Peter Gojowczyk (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Noah Rubin (USA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R64Lucas Pouille (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenis Kudla (WC) (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-6
SFSebastian Korda (WC) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Treat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-2 6-3
SFDenis Kudla (WC) (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFTreat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFSebastian Korda (WC) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFDenis Kudla (WC) (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
6-1 3-6 10-8
QFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
6-0 4-6 10-5
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Treat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Bradley Klahn (PR) (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Alexander Zverev (3) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)
Marcos Giron (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Michael Mmoh (PR) (USA)
Jack Sock ()
6-3 6-2
R16Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Radu Albot (MDA)
Marius Copil (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
4-6 7-5 10-8
R16Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
Marc Polmans (2) ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-5 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Hunter Reese (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]