ATP Ilkley Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Ilkley Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ilkley Challenger Event Details:

2022-06-13Grass
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ilkley Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Jack Sock (5) ()7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFZizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJack Sock (5) ()Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFZizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)Gijs Brouwer (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 2-6 2-3 ret.[H2H]
QFJack Sock (5) ()Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Nuno Borges ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Daniel Cox (q) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (q) ()John Millman (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)Sebastian Ofner (PR) (AUT)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (5) ()Daniel Masur (q) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges ()Jordan Thompson (1SE) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Rinky Hijikata (q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (q) ()Charles Broom (q) (GBR)7-6(1) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Jurij Rodionov (8) (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32John Millman (4) (AUS)Felix Gill (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Lucas Pouille (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (PR) (AUT)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)Borna Gojo (LL) ()7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)6-0 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Arthur Fery (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Aidan Mchugh (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Henri Laaksonen (3) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (5) ()Michael Mmoh (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (q) (GER)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-7(10) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Cash (WC) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Undecided
7-5 6-4
SFJulian Cash (WC) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-5
SFUndecided
Luke Johnson (WC) (AUS)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFJulian Cash (WC) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Undecided
6-2 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFLuke Johnson (WC) (AUS)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Daniel Masur (GER)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Undecided
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Julian Cash (WC) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Nuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Luke Johnson (WC) (AUS)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
Hans Hach Verdugo (2) (MEX)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Jason Jung (USA)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Anton Matusevich (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (q) ()Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Masur (q) (GER)Borna Gojo (LL) ()6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Rinky Hijikata (q) (AUS)Lukas Lacko (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)Mats Rosenkranz ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (USA)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anton Matusevich (GBR)Antoine Hoang (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (q) ()Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)3-6 6-6 ret.[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (SUI)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo (LL) ()Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (q) (GER)Luca Pow ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (SVK)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rinky Hijikata (q) (AUS)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]