ATP Iasi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Iasi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Iasi Challenger Event Details:

2020-09-14Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iasi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Pablo Andujar (1SE) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCarlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)5-7 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (1SE) (ESP)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (1SE) (ESP)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Arthur Rinderknech (3) (FRA)6-2 6-7(9) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (1SE) (ESP)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Arthur De Greef (PR) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Enzo Couacaud (6) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Quentin Halys (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Marius Copil (8) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Nicholas David Ionel (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (3) (FRA)Marc-Andrea Huesler (SE) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (7) (BRA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()Hiroki Moriya (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Treat Conrad Huey (3) ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFTreat Conrad Huey (3) ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 5-7 15-13
SFRafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFAlex Lawson (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFTreat Conrad Huey (3) ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(0) 7-5
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFRafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Arthur De Greef (PR) (BEL)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alex Lawson (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Treat Conrad Huey (3) ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-6
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Cezar Cretu (WC) (MDA)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
6-2 5-7 11-9
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Andre Begemann (4) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Maxime Hamou (FRA)7-6(0) 4-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Guinard (FRA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Radu Mihai Papoe ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Hunter Reese (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (FRA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]