ATP ITALY 3 Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The ITALY 3 Discussion!


Share This...


ITALY 3 Event Details:

2000-06-19Clay
OutdoorROME, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the ITALY 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Tenconi (2WC) (ITA)Markus Polessnig (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMarkus Polessnig (3) (AUT)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)7-5 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFTomas Tenconi (2WC) (ITA)Felix Hardt (GER)7-6(7) 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFStefano Cobolli (ITA)Elia Grossi (1) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMarkus Polessnig (AUT)Vincent Allegre (6) (FRA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFelix Hardt (GER)Giuseppe Montenet (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (ITA)Diego Alvarez (2WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (1) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Markus Polessnig (AUT)Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vincent Allegre (6) (FRA)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Felix Hardt (GER)Gianluca Bazzica (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (2WC) (ARG)Christian Persico (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Capodimonte (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (AUT)Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vincent Allegre (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gianluca Bazzica (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Felix Hardt (GER)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nahuel Fracassi (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (WC) (ITA)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Persico (ITA)Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (2WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Vincent Allegre (4) (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
7-5 6-4
FStefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Vincent Allegre (2) (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
WO
SFDiego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFVincent Allegre (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Wim Fissette (BEL)
Felix Hardt (GER)
6-4 6-1
SFStefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFVincent Allegre (2) (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
4-6 6-0 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFStefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Andrea Capodimonte (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFJuan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Wim Fissette (4) (BEL)
Felix Hardt (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFVincent Allegre (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
7-5 7-5
QFVincent Allegre (2) (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFWim Fissette (BEL)
Felix Hardt (GER)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Massimo Bellini (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Vincent Allegre (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
1-6 6-4 7-6(9)
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
R16Wim Fissette (BEL)
Felix Hardt (GER)
Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Eduardo Rincon (1) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Simone Cecchini (14) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefano Mocci (3) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sasha Rampazzo (4) (ITA)Antonio Gramaglia (1) (ITA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Michele Zangari (12) (SMR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Francis (USA)Fabio Benato (9) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Motti (10) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Roland Stopponi (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Rincon (1) (COL)Claudio Cozzi (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Tenconi (16) (ITA)Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Mario Radic (2) (CRO)7-6(0) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simone Cecchini (ITA)Jonathan Sucupira (15) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefano Mocci (3) (ITA)Christian Merlato (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (14) (ITA)Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasha Rampazzo (4) (ITA)Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (13WC) (ITA)Marco Lora (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Paolo Surian (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michele Zangari (SMR)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (1) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)Gordon Uehling (6) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabio Benato (12) (ITA)Ferdinando De Luca (WC) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Wim Fissette (7) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (ITA)Nobutaka Toyoda (9) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roland Stopponi (10) (SUI)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudio Cozzi (ITA)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (16) (ITA)Riccardo Desto (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simone Cecchini (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Sucupira (BRA)T. James Latto (15) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Mocci (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Merlato (ITA)Alexander Lim (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (ITA)Shaul Aloni (14) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasha Rampazzo (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (ITA)Federico Rinaldi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Lora (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Gramaglia (13WC) (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Surian (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michele Zangari (SMR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferdinando De Luca (ITA)Fabrizio Perrella (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabio Benato (WC) (ITA)Stefano Rampazzo (12) (ITA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Wim Fissette (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Giacomo Perucconi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Marco Pezzali (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nobutaka Toyoda (9) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Marco Matteucci (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roland Stopponi (10) (SUI)Matteo Cecchetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)
6-2 7-5
Q2Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
Q2Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)
Simone Cecchini (2) (ITA)
Andrea Fantechi (ITA)
6-1 6-1