ATP Hungarian Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Hungarian Discussion!


Share This...


Hungarian Event Details:

2021-05-24Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungarian draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Andrej Martin (q) (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFAlex Molcan (q) (SVK)Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Federico Coria (ALT) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (q) (SVK)Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Molcan (q) (SVK)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (8) (ARG)Roberto Carballes Baena (q) (ESP)w/o[H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Mats Moraing (LL) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (ALT) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (q) (SVK)Nikoloz Basilashvili (3) (GEO)6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Pedja Krstin (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (q) (ESP)Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (LL) (GER)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ALT) (ARG)Marko Topo (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (3) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (q) (SVK)Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (5) (SRB)Richard Berankis ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (WC) (SRB)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Lucas Pouille (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)Lukas Klein (LL) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (q) (ESP)Arthur Rinderknech (SE) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-4 6-1
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 3-6 13-11
SFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Luke Bambridge ()
Dominic Inglot ()
7-6(3) 1-6 10-4
QFIvan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-2 6-1
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 0-6 10-6
QFLuke Bambridge ()
Dominic Inglot ()
Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Sander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Luis David Martinez ()
Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-4 4-6 10-3
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Dominic Inglot ()
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
7-6(0) 3-6 11-9
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 5-7 10-6
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Roberto Carballes Baena (q) (ESP)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrej Martin (q) (SVK)Mats Moraing (LL) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Lukas Klein (LL) (SVK)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carballes Baena (q) (ESP)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (CZE)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (q) (SVK)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (LL) (GER)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Darian King (BRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (LL) (SVK)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]