ATP Hull Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Hull Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Hull Challenger Event Details:

2000-02-14Carpet
IndoorHull, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hull Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenrik Andersson (Q) (SWE)Mark Hilton (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFHenrik Andersson (Q) (SWE)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMark Hilton (WC) ()Johan Van Herck (BEL)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFHenrik Andersson (Q) (SWE)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (ROU)Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMark Hilton (WC) ()Tom Spinks (Q) ()7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJohan Van Herck (BEL)Reginald Willems (BEL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Stefano Pescosolido (1) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (Q) (SWE)Barry Cowan (7) ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)Miles MacLagan (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Arvind Parmar (6) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tom Spinks (Q) ()Sebastien De Chaunac (5) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (WC) ()Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Johan Van Herck (BEL)Jan Hermansson (SWE)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (BEL)Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (1) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Alan Mackin (WC) ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (Q) (SWE)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Barry Cowan (7) ()Grant Doyle (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)Lee Childs (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (WC) ()Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Charles-Edouard Maria (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (6) ()Kris Goossens (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (5) (FRA)Luke Milligan ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks (Q) ()Donavan September (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (WC) ()Filippo Volandri (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Van Herck (BEL)Martin Verkerk (8) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Hermansson (SWE)Kalle Flygt (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (BEL)Elia Grossi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)Gerard Solves (FRA)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBarry Cowan (1) ()
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFBarry Cowan (1) ()
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFJulian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Oliver Freelove (WC) ()
Tom Spinks ()
6-3 6-4
QFBarry Cowan (1) ()
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Mark Hilton (WC) ()
James Nelson ()
3-6 6-1 6-3
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFOliver Freelove (WC) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Ben Gudzelak (LL) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray ()
6-1 6-3
QFJulian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Barry Cowan (1) ()
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R16Mark Hilton (WC) ()
James Nelson ()
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(1)
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
James Davidson ()
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
R16Ben Gudzelak (LL) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray ()
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
6-3 6-7(2) 7-5
R16Oliver Freelove (WC) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (PRT)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
7-5 6-7(7) 7-5
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Lee Childs (WC) ()
Alan Mackin ()
6-4 6-3
R16Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Arvind Parmar ()
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grant Doyle (1) (AUS)Charles-Edouard Maria (8) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)Robert Green (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kalle Flygt (5) (SWE)Ben Gudzelak (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tom Spinks (6) ()Oliver Freelove ()7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (1) (AUS)Joseph Taylor (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouard Maria (8) (FRA)Tom Higgins (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Green (WC) (GBR)Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)James Nelson ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ben Gudzelak (WC) (GBR)David Sherwood ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kalle Flygt (5) (SWE)Nick Gould ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove ()Justin Layne (4) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Spinks (6) ()Iain Bates ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (1) (AUS)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joseph Taylor (GBR)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (GBR)Daniel Tegg (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (8) (FRA)Jordan Gray (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Green (WC) (GBR)Philippe Pasquier (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)Adam Wharf ()7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3James Nelson ()Simon Dickson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)Nick Greenhouse ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Gudzelak (WC) (GBR)Nicklas Timfjord (3) (SWE)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood ()Benjamin Riby (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Gould ()Gabriel Gonzalez (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (5) (SWE)Jonathan Marray (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Justin Layne (4) ()Aidan Graveson ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove ()Tim Davis ()6-0 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Iain Bates ()Colin Bennett ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Spinks (6) ()James Auckland ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simon Dickson (1) ()
David Sherwood ()
Ben Gudzelak (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray ()
6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Q2Simon Dickson (1) ()
David Sherwood ()
Benjamin Riby (GBR)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-2 6-2
Q2Ben Gudzelak (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray ()
James Auckland (2) ()
Nick Greenhouse ()
6-3 6-4