ATP Heilbronn Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Heilbronn Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Heilbronn Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Heilbronn Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (8) (SVK)Jonas Forejtek (q) ()2-6 7-6(4) 0-1 ret.[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)Chun Hsin Tseng (5) (TPE)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (8) (SVK)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJonas Forejtek (q) ()Alexander Ritschard (ALT) (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)Benjamin Hassan (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (5) (TPE)Henri Squire (q) (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4WC) (ESP)Rudolf Molleker (q) (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Ritschard (ALT) (SUI)Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)7-6(8) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Max Hans Rehberg (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Marc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)Jelle Sels (ALT) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Dominic Stephan Stricker ()7-6(4) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Henri Squire (q) (_GE)Zizou Bergs (BEL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (5) (TPE)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rudolf Molleker (q) (_GE)Nicola Kuhn (ALT) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4WC) (ESP)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (ALT) (SUI)Radu Albot (6) (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)Sumit Nagal (q) (IND)3-6 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
SFUndecided
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-1 2-1 ret.
SFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ivan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Undecided
6-2 6-4
QFUndecided
Hunter Reese (4) (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
6-4 7-5
QFIvan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-8
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Constantin Frantzen (WC) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
7-5 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Hunter Reese (4) (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Undecided
6-3 4-6 10-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
Undecided
6-2 4-6 14-12
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Yanki Erel (WC) (_TU)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
3-6 6-4 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rudolf Molleker (q) (_GE)Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sumit Nagal (q) (IND)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Henri Squire (q) (_GE)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Julian Lenz (GER)4-6 6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Christopher Heyman (BEL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Berk Ilkel (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Molleker (q) (_GE)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (q) (IND)Yannik Kelm ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (FRA)Yanki Erel (_TU)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henri Squire (q) (_GE)Saketh-Sai Myneni ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (GER)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Liam Gavrielides ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]