ATP Heilbronn Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Heilbronn Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Heilbronn Challenger Event Details:

2021-05-10Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Heilbronn Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)Mackenzie McDonald (8) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (3) (AUT)Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMackenzie McDonald (8) (USA)Joao Menezes (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Oscar Otte (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (IND)Antoine Hoang (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Mats Moraing (q) (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)Brandon Nakashima (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)Alessandro Giannessi (ALT) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mackenzie McDonald (8) (USA)Kimmer Coppejans (ALT) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (LL) (BRA)Yannick Hanfmann (2WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (FRA)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (IND)Denis Kudla (6) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (q) (GER)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (LL) (ARG)Andrey Kuznetsov (PR) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Daniel Altmaier (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)Maxime Janvier (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ALT) (ITA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)Marc Polmans ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (8) (USA)Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (ALT) (BEL)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (LL) (BRA)Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (2WC) (GER)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathaniel Lammons (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
SFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFNathaniel Lammons (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFNathaniel Lammons (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Denis Kudla (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFSander Arends (2) (NLD)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Marc Polmans ()
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Bye
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
Luis David Martinez ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-0
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
R16Denis Kudla (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Nathaniel Lammons (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
w/o
R16Marc Polmans ()
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mats Moraing (q) (GER)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Zizou Bergs (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxime Janvier (q) (FRA)Joao Menezes (LL) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (q) (GER)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (LL) (ARG)Maximilian Marterer (GER)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)Daniel Masur (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (LL) (BRA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (q) (FRA)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Quentin Halys (FRA)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (q) (AUS)Christoph Negritu (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]