ATP Hamburg European Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Hamburg European Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Hamburg European Event Details:

2022-07-18Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg European draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (1) ()Alex Molcan (SVK)[H2H]
SFLorenzo Musetti ()Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)[H2H]
QFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (1) ()Karen Khachanov (7) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAlex Molcan (SVK)Borna Coric (PR) (CRO)7-6(7) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFLorenzo Musetti ()Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (1) ()Filip Krajinovic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (7) (RUS)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (SVK)Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (PR) (CRO)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Musetti ()Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Daniel Elahi Galan (q) (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (1) ()Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Sebastian Baez (ARG)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (PR) (SLO)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (7) (RUS)Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)Luca Nardi (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Marko Topo (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (PR) (CRO)Laslo Djere (SRB)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (8) ()7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Botic Van De Zandschulp (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Max Hans Rehberg (WC) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti ()Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (q) (COL)Federico Coria (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Daniel Altmaier (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Richard Berankis (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Bopanna (4) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
SFRohan Bopanna (4) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-3
SFLloyd Glasspool ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Tim Puetz (3) (GER)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
w/o
QFRohan Bopanna (4) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFTim Puetz (3) (GER)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
QFLloyd Glasspool ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-1 7-6(0)
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
5-7 6-2 10-4
R16Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Rohan Bopanna (4) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Ivan Sabanov (q) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(1) 0-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Sander Arends (LL) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Tim Puetz (3) (GER)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Undecided
7-5 6-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Wesley Koolhof (2) (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Alexander Shevchenko ()7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luca Nardi (q) ()Richard Berankis (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Elahi Galan (q) (COL)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marko Topo (q) ()Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko ()Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Berankis (LL) ()Mats Rosenkranz ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luca Nardi (q) ()Pedro Sousa (PRT)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (q) (COL)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Topo (q) ()Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Manuel Guinard (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]