ATP Hamburg Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Event Details:

2016-07-11Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Klizan (7) (SVK)Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (3) (URU)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (7) (SVK)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)1-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (3) (URU)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (FRA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (7) (SVK)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Nicolas Almagro (6) (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (8) (ESP)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (7) (SVK)Louis Wessels (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Daniil Medvedev (Q) (RUS)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Jeremy Chardy (5) (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (6) (ESP)Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (8) (ESP)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Marvin Moeller (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Alexander Zverev (4) (GER)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (7) (SVK)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels (WC) ()Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (Q) (RUS)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Benoit Paire (2) ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
John Peers (AUS)
Daniel Nestor (3) (CAN)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
7-5 6-3
SFDaniel Nestor (3) (CAN)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-4 6-1
SFHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
John Peers (AUS)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFDaniel Nestor (3) (CAN)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Colin Fleming ()
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
6-3 4-6 10-2
QFOliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-3
QFHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
John Peers (AUS)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
6-7(4) 6-0 10-5
R16Daniel Nestor (3) (CAN)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Daniel Masur (LL) (GER)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Colin Fleming ()
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
5-7 7-5 10-7
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Mate Pavic (4) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Henri Kontinen (2) (FIN)
John Peers (AUS)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thiago Monteiro (1) (BRA)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (6) (CZE)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniil Medvedev (4) (RUS)Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (1) (BRA)Demian Raab (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Masur (GER)Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (WC) (GER)Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (6) (CZE)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Yann Marti (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matteo Viola (ITA)Axel Michon (5) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniil Medvedev (4) (RUS)Nico Matic (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-4 6-1
Q2Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-4 4-6 10-7
Q2Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-7(1) 10-8