ATP Guayaquil Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Guayaquil Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guayaquil Challenger Event Details:

2020-11-16Clay
OutdoorEcuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guayaquil Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Sebastian Baez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (ARG)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)Gonzalo Escobar (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (6) (_PE)6-1 6-7(9) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (4) (ESP)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Vit Kopriva (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (WC) (ECU)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Emilio Gomez (7) (ECU)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (6) (_PE)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Cayetano March (WC) (_EC)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (4) (ESP)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Jelle Sels (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis David Martinez (1) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
6-0 4-6 10-3
SFLuis David Martinez (1) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
SFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFLuis David Martinez (1) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
w/o
QFRafael Matos (4) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-2 6-1
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-4
R16Luis David Martinez (1) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)
Alexander Zederbauer (_EC)
6-3 6-4
R16Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Angel Diaz Jalil (WC) ()
Cayetano March (_EC)
2-6 6-2 10-5
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva ()
6-3 6-1
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-4
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
4-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)Angel Diaz Jalil ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alvarez (PER)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)Alexander Zederbauer (_EC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (q) (ARG)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]