ATP Gran Canaria 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Gran Canaria 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Gran Canaria 2 Challenger Event Details:

2021-03-01Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gran Canaria 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Kimmer Coppejans (8) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKimmer Coppejans (8) (BEL)Eduard Esteve Lobato (q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFCarlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (8) (BEL)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)7-6(4) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (q) (ESP)Giulio Zeppieri (q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (1WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (8) (BEL)Steven Diez (CAN)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (q) (ESP)Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulio Zeppieri (q) (ITA)Filip Horansky (7) (SVK)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (SVK)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (WC) (ESP)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R16Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (1WC) ()Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (8) (BEL)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (q) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (q) (ITA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (7) (SVK)Sandro Ehrat (LL) (SUI)7-6(9) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Emilio Nava (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (WC) (ESP)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)Javier Barranco Cosano (ALT) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Couacaud (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFEnzo Couacaud (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 6-1
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFEnzo Couacaud (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
3-6 7-6(3) 12-10
QFSadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
2-6 7-5 12-10
QFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
John Echeverria (WC) (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Ruben Diaz Hernandez (WC) ()
Tomas Quesada Perez ()
6-1 6-0
R16Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
7-5 6-7(6) 10-2
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16John Echeverria (WC) (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
3-3 ret.
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Mark Owen Endler (WC) ()
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giulio Zeppieri (q) (ITA)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Eduard Esteve Lobato (q) (ESP)Sandro Ehrat (LL) (SUI)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giulio Zeppieri (q) (ITA)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandro Ehrat (LL) (SUI)John Echeverria (ESP)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (q) (ESP)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]