ATP Gonet Geneva Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Gonet Geneva Discussion!


Share This...


Gonet Geneva Event Details:

2022-05-16Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gonet Geneva draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCasper Ruud (2) (NOR)Joao Sousa (PRT)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (PRT)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCasper Ruud (2) (NOR)Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (FRA)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (PRT)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (4) (USA)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (2) (NOR)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (FRA)Daniil Medvedev (1WC) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (PRT)Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Federico Delbonis (7) (ARG)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)Benoit Paire ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (1WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)John Millman (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)Dominic Thiem (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Marcos Giron (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (PRT)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)6-4 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Tommy Paul (6) (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Leandro Riedi (WC) ()5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (7) (ARG)Richard Berankis (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire ()Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-3
SFNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Undecided
7-6(8) 7-6(6)
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Undecided
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
QFUndecided
Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Marcelo Arevalo (3) (SLV)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-5 3-6 11-9
QFUndecided
Jakub Paul (WC) (SUI)
Leandro Riedi ()
w/o
R16Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Luke Saville (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 4-6 20-18
R16Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
R16Undecided
Richard Berankis ()
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 12-10
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (SLV)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Sadio Doumbia (ALT) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
3-6 6-3 13-11
R16Jakub Paul (WC) (SUI)
Leandro Riedi ()
Jamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
5-7 6-4 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Benjamin Hassan ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Lukas Klein (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Lucas Gerch ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan ()Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)Julian Lenz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (URU)Damien Wenger (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]