ATP Genova Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Genova Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Genova Challenger Event Details:

2022-09-19Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Genova Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiago Moura Monteiro (2) ()Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFThiago Moura Monteiro (2) ()Adrian Andreev (ALT) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1WC) (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrian Andreev (ALT) (BUL)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFThiago Moura Monteiro (2) ()Sebastian Ofner (PR) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1WC) (ESP)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Pablo Andujar (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Gabriele Piraino (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Matteo Arnaldi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Francesco Passaro (7) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Adrian Andreev (ALT) (BUL)Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (PR) (AUT)Matteo Gigante (q) ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro (2) ()Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1WC) (ESP)Martin Krumich (q) ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Maximilian Marterer (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (5) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gabriele Piraino (q) ()Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi ()Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Lukas Neumayer (ALT) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Passaro (7) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (ALT) (BUL)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (3) (FRA)Gianmarco Ferrari (WC) ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (PR) (AUT)Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Gigante (q) ()Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (2) ()Stefano Travaglia (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (3) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFDustin Brown (3) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Undecided
6-4 7-5
QFUndecided
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
2-6 6-3 13-11
QFDustin Brown (3) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Undecided
4-6 6-2 10-8
QFUndecided
Matteo Gigante (WC) ()
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
4-1 ret.
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Undecided
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
6-3 1-6 10-6
R16Dustin Brown (3) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Andrea Basso (WC) (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-3 1-6 10-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
n/p
R16Matteo Gigante (WC) ()
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-7(0) 6-1 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-3 12-10
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo Gigante (q) ()Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (LL) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Piraino (q) ()Alexander Weis (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Krumich (q) ()Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gigante (q) ()Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Aleksandr Braynin (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA)Simone Agostini ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (LL) (BRA)Lorenzo Claverie ()6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandro Kopp (q) (AUT)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (ITA)Leopold Zima (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Piraino (q) ()Filippo Verdese ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Krumich (q) ()Gianluca Cadenasso ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]