ATP France F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The France F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


France F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-01-10Clay
OutdoorGrasse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the France F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip De Wulf (8) (BEL)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFFilip De Wulf (8) (BEL)Slimane Saoudi (Q) (DZA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFFilip De Wulf (8) (BEL)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (Q) (DZA)Kris Goossens (4) (BEL)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJulien Varlet (Q) (FRA)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Reginald Willems (7) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)David Miketa (1) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip De Wulf (8) (BEL)Julien Cuaz (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (4) (BEL)Arnaud Fontaine (LL) (BEL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (Q) (DZA)Igor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)Johan Van Herck (5) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)Gerard Solves (3) (FRA)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (7) (BEL)Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Miketa (1) (CZE)Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (8) (BEL)Cyril Saubion (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (4) (BEL)Uros Vico (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (LL) (BEL)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (Q) (DZA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)Jerome Haehnel (WC) (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Johan Van Herck (5) (BEL)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Fabrice Betencourt (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (3) (FRA)Olivier Ramos (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (7) (BEL)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)Stephane Martinez (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Olivier Mutis (2) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Nicolas Coutelot (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
6-4 6-4
SFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
6-1 6-1
SFNicolas Coutelot (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Zbynek Mlynarik (3) (AUT)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFZbynek Mlynarik (3) (AUT)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Coutelot (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Martin Mair (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Olivier Mutis (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gregory Girault (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (3) (AUT)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)
Francois Vatin (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Coutelot (2) (FRA)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
6-2 4-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Cyril Saubion (FRA)Guillaume Canniccioni (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benoit Foucher (14) (FRA)Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Slimane Saoudi (4) (DZA)Norbert Mazany (13) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thierry Ascione (FRA)Arnaud Fontaine (5) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julien Varlet (6) (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephane Martinez (WC) (FRA)David Morente-Guerrero (A) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabrice Betencourt (8) (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (9) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)7-6(10) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)Florent Serra (15) (FRA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saubion (FRA)Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (WC) (FRA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (16) (LAT)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (14) (FRA)Francois Vatin (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Slimane Saoudi (4) (DZA)Sebastien Lami (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Norbert Mazany (13) (HUN)Thomas Oger (MCO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Fontaine (5) (BEL)Jean-Baptiste Gorrieri (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (FRA)Cyril Martin (11) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (6) (FRA)Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Andrea Capodimonte (12) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephane Martinez (WC) (FRA)Zbynek Mlynarik (7) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Morente-Guerrero (A) (ESP)Marco Danelli (10) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Betencourt (8) (FRA)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouard Maria (9) (FRA)Laurent Piras (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thierry Ascione (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
6-4 7-5
Q2Thierry Ascione (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Thomas Oger (WC) (MCO)
Laurent Orsini (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
Q2Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
Ivan Beros (2) (CRO)
Sebastien Guillemart (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4