ATP Forli Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Forli Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Forli Challenger Event Details:

2022-01-03Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Forli Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuca Nardi ()Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Zsombor Piros (7) (HUN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFLuca Nardi ()Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (2) (GER)w/o[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (7) (HUN)Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLuca Nardi ()Christian Harrison (3) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (2) (GER)Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (7) (HUN)Michael Vrbensky (q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Tung-Lin Wu (4) ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Nardi ()Evan Furness (8) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (3) (USA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (2) (GER)Julian Lenz (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)Jeremy Jahn (PR) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Lorenzo Angelini (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (q) (CZE)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (7) (HUN)Louis Wessels ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (4) ()Adrian Andreev (LL) (BUL)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Francesco Forti (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Goncalo Oliveira (6) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (8) (FRA)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Nardi ()Lucas Catarina (PR) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Nick Chappell (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (3) (USA)Aldin Setkic (q) (BIH)2-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)Alexander Ritschard (5) (SUI)5-7 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Yu Hsiou Hsu (ALT) (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (2) (GER)Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFMichael Geerts (BEL)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFMarco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Dustin Brown (2) (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
w/o
QFSadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Mattia Bellucci (WC) ()
Matteo Gigante ()
6-0 6-3
QFMichael Geerts (BEL)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
7-6(8) 7-5
QFMarco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
QFDustin Brown (2) (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
w/o
R16Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Christian Harrison (USA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Mattia Bellucci (WC) ()
Matteo Gigante ()
Evan Furness (PR) (FRA)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Glenn Smits (NLD)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
R16Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
2-6 6-4 12-10
R16Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Remy Bertola (WC) ()
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
4-6 6-2 11-9
R16Dustin Brown (2) (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Matteo Gigante ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Adrian Andreev (LL) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michael Vrbensky (q) (CZE)Marco Miceli (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (q) (BIH)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Mattia Bellucci ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gigante ()Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Filippo Caporali ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (LL) (BUL)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Cesare Carpano ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Vrbensky (q) (CZE)Pietro Buscaglione ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Moez Echargui (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (q) (BIH)Remy Bertola ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]