ATP Estoril Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Estoril Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril Event Details:

2022-04-25Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Baez (ARG)Frances Tiafoe (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFrances Tiafoe (5) (USA)Sebastian Korda (8) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (ARG)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)6-3 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]
QFSebastian Korda (8) (USA)Felix Auger Aliassime (1) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFrances Tiafoe (5) (USA)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (ARG)Richard Gasquet (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (1) (CAN)Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Korda (8) (USA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Frances Tiafoe (5) (USA)Nuno Borges (WC) ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (FRA)Hugo Dellien (q) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Marin Cilic (3) (CRO)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Pablo Cuevas (q) (URU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)Lloyd Harris (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (8) (USA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Federico Coria (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (WC) ()Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (5) (USA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Tommy Paul (7) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (q) ()Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Joao Sousa (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Benoit Paire ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (q) (URU)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Undecided
6-2 6-3
SFNuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Undecided
6-2 6-4
SFUndecided
Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
2-6 7-6(7) 10-6
QFUndecided
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-4
QFNuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Undecided
6-3 6-7(2) 10-6
QFRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
4-6 6-1 10-4
QFUndecided
Pablo Cuevas (WC) (URU)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Undecided
Robin Haase (NLD)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
7-5 2-6 10-5
R16Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Nuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Ivan Dodig (3) (CRO)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
6-3 7-5
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Pablo Cuevas (WC) (URU)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Dellien (q) ()Max Purcell (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pablo Cuevas (q) (URU)Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pierre-Hugues Herbert (q) (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (q) ()Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (AUS)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)Tiago Cacao ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (q) (URU)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Araujo (PRT)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (q) (FRA)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]