ATP Estoril Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Estoril Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril Event Details:

2021-04-26Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Cameron Norrie ()4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFCameron Norrie ()Marin Cilic (6) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (8) (ESP)Ugo Humbert (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (6) (CRO)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(7) ret.[H2H]
QFCameron Norrie ()Christian Garin (2) (CHL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (FRA)Denis Shapovalov (1WC) (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (3) (FRA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (8) (ESP)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (6) (CRO)Nuno Borges (q) ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)Roberto Carballes Baena (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie ()Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (2) (CHL)Richard Gasquet (FRA)w/o[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (1WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (FRA)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Lloyd Harris (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (8) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (6) (CRO)Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (q) ()6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (q) ()Jordan Thompson (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Frances Tiafoe (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (LL) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Alexander Bublik (5) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie ()Joao Sousa (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Nys (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Luke Bambridge ()
Dominic Inglot ()
7-5 3-6 10-3
SFLuke Bambridge ()
Dominic Inglot ()
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-3 6-4
SFHugo Nys (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
3-6 6-4 14-12
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Christian Garin (CHL)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFLuke Bambridge ()
Dominic Inglot ()
Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFHugo Nys (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Christian Garin (CHL)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-1 6-4
R16Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Cameron Norrie (WC) ()
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-7(4) 6-4 11-9
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Dominic Inglot ()
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Jamie Murray ()
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-4 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (q) (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuno Borges (q) ()Roberto Carballes Baena (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (q) ()Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (q) (ESP)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Brandon Nakashima (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carballes Baena (LL) (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nuno Borges (q) ()Liam Broady (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (ESP)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (q) ()Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]