ATP Emilia Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Emilia Discussion!


Share This...


Emilia Event Details:

2021-05-17Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Emilia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Korda (USA)Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFSebastian Korda (USA)Tommy Paul (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastian Korda (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (6) (USA)Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Richard Gasquet (5) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Korda (USA)Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)Lorenzo Musetti ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (6) (USA)Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (7) (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (5) (FRA)Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Benoit Paire (2) ()7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (USA)Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti ()Gianluca Mager (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (8) (JPN)Sam Querrey (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()Marcos Giron (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (6) (USA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (7) (SLO)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (5) (FRA)Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 6-3
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-1 6-4
SFOliver Marach (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
6-3 6-2
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
w/o
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFOliver Marach (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Francesco Passaro (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-6
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Matt Reid (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)7-6(6) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)Max Purcell (AUS)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)James Duckworth (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Francesco Passaro (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (ITA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]