ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

1999-08-09Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Vaclav Roubicek (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFVaclav Roubicek (Q) (CZE)Amro Ghoneim (6) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Glenn Knox (7) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Nikos Rovas (5) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAmro Ghoneim (6) (EGY)Matthias A. Muller (3) ()0-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFVaclav Roubicek (Q) (CZE)Gehad El Deeb (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Glenn Knox (7) (AUS)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Alan Mackin ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikos Rovas (5) (GRC)Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Amro Ghoneim (6) (EGY)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Matthias A. Muller (3) ()Mohammed Wafa (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gehad El Deeb (EGY)Chemseddine Belal (Q) (MAR)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vaclav Roubicek (Q) (CZE)Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Andreas Tattermusch (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Evgueni Plougarev (Q) (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Glenn Knox (7) (AUS)Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alan Mackin ()Hisham Hemeda (WC) (EGY)7-5 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)Matthew Hanlin (Q) ()6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (5) (GRC)Marwan Zewar (EGY)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Amro Ghoneim (6) (EGY)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Vijayendra Laad (LL) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mohammed Wafa (WC) (EGY)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (3) ()Christian Persico (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Chemseddine Belal (Q) (MAR)Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gehad El Deeb (EGY)Timur Ganiev (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vaclav Roubicek (Q) (CZE)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Joseph Taylor (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
WO
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Timur Ganiev (3) (UZB)
Christian Persico (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
SFNikos Rovas (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Nitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Gehad El Deeb (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
6-2 6-4
QFTimur Ganiev (3) (UZB)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Adam Wharf ()
6-3 6-4
QFNikos Rovas (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Patric Stalbark (WC) (SWE)
Khairy Wasfy (EGY)
6-2 6-2
QFNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Alexander Gietl (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)
Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gehad El Deeb (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
Darin Currall (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
6-7 7-5 6-3
R16Timur Ganiev (3) (UZB)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Alan Mackin ()
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
7-6 6-1
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Adam Wharf ()
Matthew Hanlin ()
Mehdy Karbid (MAR)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Jake Baluyut (A) ()
Gregory Howe ()
6-0 6-2
R16Patric Stalbark (WC) (SWE)
Khairy Wasfy (EGY)
Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 5-7 6-2
R16Alexander Gietl (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-4 6-3
R16Nitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chemseddine Belal (1) (MAR)Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joseph Taylor (GBR)Vijayendra Laad (2) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vaclav Roubicek (3) (CZE)Khairy Wasfy (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Janci (SVK)Adam Wharf ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Persico (5) (ITA)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (6) (MAR)Ferran Ventura-Martell (11) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthew Hanlin (9) ()Anton Roller (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Plougarev (8) (MDA)David McCabe (10) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chemseddine Belal (1) (MAR)Mark Beim (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)Andre Teles (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vijayendra Laad (2) (IND)Daniel Majtan (SVK)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joseph Taylor (GBR)Gregory Howe ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vaclav Roubicek (3) (CZE)Patric Stalbark (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Khairy Wasfy (EGY)Ahmed Helal (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Wharf ()Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (SVK)Jonathan Caines (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (5) (ITA)Roei Schnaider (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (DZA)Victor Ribas ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (6) (MAR)Nils Asmus ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (11) (ESP)Aviram Salomon (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anton Roller (SVK)Franz Leibinger (7) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (9) ()Erez Zari (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Plougarev (8) (MDA)Orlando Araujo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2David McCabe (10) (AUS)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chemseddine Belal (1) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Beim (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Teles (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (DZA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vijayendra Laad (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Majtan (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Taylor (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Howe ()Hussain Al Ashwak ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Roubicek (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Helal (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khairy Wasfy (EGY)Abdel-Wahid Henni (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Wharf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Caines (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (SVK)Ramy Saleh (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roei Schnaider (ISR)Ilyar Khammadov (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Ribas ()Mehdy Karbid (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (6) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nils Asmus ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aviram Salomon (WC) (ISR)Mohammed El Shourbagy (EGY)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franz Leibinger (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Roller (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erez Zari (ISR)Andrew Howe (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Plougarev (8) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orlando Araujo ()Jake Baluyut ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Toufik Hadj-Slimane (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David McCabe (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]