ATP Egypt F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Egypt F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-08-02Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFFrantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)Mehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFrantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Matthias A. Muller (4) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Dirk Stegmann (Q) (RSA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)Thiemo Maier (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Vaclav Roubicek (Q) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthias A. Muller (4) ()Chemseddine Belal (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Alexander Gietl (GER)7-5 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Dirk Stegmann (Q) (RSA)Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Patric Stalbark (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiemo Maier (Q) (AUT)Evgueni Plougarev (Q) (MDA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (1) (AUS)Christian Persico (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vaclav Roubicek (Q) (CZE)Gehad El Deeb (EGY)3-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Amro Ghoneim (7) (EGY)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (4) ()Andreas Tattermusch (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chemseddine Belal (Q) (MAR)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Gietl (GER)Ali Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Timur Ganiev (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (6) (GRC)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (Q) (RSA)Mohammed Wafa (WC) (EGY)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Patric Stalbark (Q) (SWE)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiemo Maier (Q) (AUT)Glenn Knox (8) (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgueni Plougarev (Q) (MDA)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)Andrei Youzhny (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Mike Mather (2) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRonald Dueller (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
7-6 6-4
SFAmro Ghoneim (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Nikos Rovas (4) (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
7-6 6-2
SFRonald Dueller (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFAmro Ghoneim (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (WC) (ESP)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
7-5 6-4
QFNikos Rovas (4) (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Patric Stalbark (WC) (SWE)
Khairy Wasfy (EGY)
2-6 6-2 6-0
QFRik De Voest (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Chemseddine Belal (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
6-7 6-1 6-0
QFRonald Dueller (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Gehad El Deeb (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
6-2 6-2
R16Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (WC) (ESP)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16Nikos Rovas (4) (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Alexander Gietl (GER)
Mike Mather (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Patric Stalbark (WC) (SWE)
Khairy Wasfy (EGY)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Mehdy Karbid (MAR)
6-3 2-6 6-2
R16Chemseddine Belal (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Darin Currall (Q) (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Timur Ganiev (3) (UZB)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Gehad El Deeb (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
Mohammed El Shourbagy (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)
7-5 6-2
R16Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Matthias A. Muller (2) ()
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chemseddine Belal (1) (MAR)Matthew Hanlin (16) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patric Stalbark (SWE)Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Plougarev (13) (MDA)Khairy Wasfy (EGY)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thiemo Maier (5) (AUT)Franz Leibinger (11) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ronald Dueller (12) (AUT)Christian Persico (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dirk Stegmann (7) (RSA)Andrei Youzhny (10) (RUS)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)Victor Ribas ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chemseddine Belal (1) (MAR)Mark Beim (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (16) ()Mahmoud El Sokkary (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)Khaled El Dorry (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (SVK)Joseph Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)Vijayendra Laad (3) (IND)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patric Stalbark (SWE)Erez Zari (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Khairy Wasfy (EGY)Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Plougarev (13) (MDA)Mohammed El Shourbagy (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiemo Maier (5) (AUT)Nils Asmus ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franz Leibinger (11) (GER)Hussain Al Ashwak ()6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (6) (ITA)Orlando Araujo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (12) (AUT)Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dirk Stegmann (7) (RSA)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (10) (RUS)Daniel Majtan (SVK)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)Aviram Salomon (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Ribas ()Yannis Vlachos (9) (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chemseddine Belal (1) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Beim (GBR)Jake Baluyut ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mahmoud El Sokkary (EGY)Alex Khatchadourian ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (16) ()Anton Roller (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khaled El Dorry (EGY)Adam Wharf ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph Taylor (GBR)Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (SVK)Jelko Viskovich (15) (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vijayendra Laad (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)Ilyar Khammadov (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (SWE)Mehdy Karbid (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erez Zari (ISR)David McCabe (14) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khairy Wasfy (EGY)Khaled Azzam (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohammed El Shourbagy (EGY)Andrew Howe (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Plougarev (13) (MDA)Roei Schnaider (ISR)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nils Asmus ()Khalid Al Nabhani (OMN)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hussain Al Ashwak ()Akihiro Yamagishi (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Franz Leibinger (11) (GER)Leo Mccabe (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orlando Araujo ()Jonathan Caines (GBR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)Andre Teles (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (12) (AUT)Tal Meir (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dirk Stegmann (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (IRL)Karim Emara (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Majtan (SVK)Ramy Saleh (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Youzhny (10) (RUS)Omar-Khaled Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (8) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aviram Salomon (ISR)Hicham Balbaa (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Ribas ()Gregory Howe ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannis Vlachos (9) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darin Currall (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
7-6 3-6 6-1
Q2Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Aviram Salomon (ISR)
Roei Schnaider (ISR)
6-0 6-2
Q2Darin Currall (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
Matthew Hanlin (2) ()
Adam Wharf ()
6-0 3-6 6-4