ATP Delray Beach Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Delray Beach Discussion!


Share This...


Delray Beach Event Details:

2020-02-17Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Delray Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FReilly Opelka (4) (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFReilly Opelka (4) (USA)Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (6) (FRA)Frances Tiafoe (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (4) (USA)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMilos Raonic (2) (CAN)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Frances Tiafoe (USA)Tommy Paul (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Cameron Norrie (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Noah Rubin (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (PR) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (USA)Jack Sock (WC) ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Daniel Elahi Galan (LL) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (USA)Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Stefan Kozlov (LL) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (q) ()Taylor Harry Fritz (3) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Jiri Vesely (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (q) (USA)Jason Jung (SE) (USA)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)John Millman (5) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (PR) (USA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (WC) ()Radu Albot (8) (MDA)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)Bernard Tomic (LL) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)Denis Istomin (LL) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
3-6 7-5 10-5
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
SFLuke Bambridge (4) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(1) 7-5
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-2 4-6 10-3
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFLuke Bambridge (4) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Nicholas Monroe (WC) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
6-2 7-6(3)
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
w/o
R16Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
5-7 6-4 10-7
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Dominic Inglot ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicholas Monroe (WC) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Adrian Mannarino (PR) (FRA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
John Millman (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
w/o
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Ken Skupski ()
6-4 2-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cameron Norrie (q) ()Mitchell Krueger (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Bernard Tomic (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Noah Rubin (q) (USA)Denis Istomin (LL) (UZB)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Stefan Kozlov (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cameron Norrie (q) ()Peter Torebko (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (USA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Bernard Tomic (LL) (AUS)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Daniel Elahi Galan (LL) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (q) (USA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (LL) (UZB)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Kozlov (LL) (USA)Alex Bolt (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Preston Brown (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]