ATP Czech Republic F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-09Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Satral (1) (CZE)Clement Geens (4) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJan Satral (1) (CZE)Zdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFClement Geens (4) (BEL)Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Satral (1) (CZE)Libor Salaba (6) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFZdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFClement Geens (4) (BEL)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTomas Papik (CZE)Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (1) (CZE)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Libor Salaba (6) (CZE)Alex Molcan (SVK)WO[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (4) (BEL)Petr Hajek (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (CZE)Vadym Ursu (8) (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)Matej Vocel (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (1) (CZE)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bastian Wagner (GER)Tomas Musil (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Leon Hoeveler ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (6) (CZE)Dominik Suc (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Steven De Waard (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)Ondrej Krstev (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Szymon Walkow (POL)Pascal Meis (7) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek (WC) ()Patrik Nema (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (4) (BEL)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vadym Ursu (8) (UKR)Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (CZE)Gil Uwe Grund ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Matej Vocel (CZE)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)Antonin Bolardt (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteven De Waard (2) (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-3
SFSteven De Waard (2) (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Clement Geens (3) (BEL)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Petr Hajek ()
Lukas Klein (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFTomas Papik (4) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFClement Geens (3) (BEL)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
QFSteven De Waard (2) (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pascal Meis (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(10)
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Bye
R16Petr Hajek ()
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Leon Hoeveler ()
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Bye
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
4-6 6-0 10-7
R16Undecided
Clement Geens (3) (BEL)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Bye
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Nicholas Solarewicz (USA)
Norbert Tadyszak (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Undecided
Steven De Waard (2) (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Blecha (1) (CZE)Radek Danis (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bastian Wagner (2) (GER)Gabriele Moghini ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Musil (CZE)Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)Norbert Tadyszak (POL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrik Nema (5) (SVK)Grigory Potemkin (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leon Hoeveler ()Mika Julin (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Mayer (AUT)Gil Uwe Grund (9) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (1) (CZE)Lukas Vejvara (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radek Danis (CZE)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bastian Wagner (2) (GER)Daniel Filo (CZE)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Moghini ()Adam Blecha (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Musil (CZE)Pawel Zawisza (3) (POL)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)Stepan Holis (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Norbert Tadyszak (POL)Francesco Iaccarino ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrik Nema (5) (SVK)Patrik Obal (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Grigory Potemkin (RUS)Jan Simon Vrbsky (_GE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Leon Hoeveler ()Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mika Julin (FIN)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (AUT)Alexander Braun (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gil Uwe Grund (9) ()Arnold Kokulewski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ricci (CZE)Moritz Dettinger (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Robin Lang (10) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Vejvara (CZE)DANIEL Velek (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radek Danis (CZE)Radomír Vyhlas (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNorbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Wagner (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Filo (CZE)Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Moghini ()Nicholas Solarewicz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdam Blecha (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pawel Zawisza (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Musil (CZE)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTobias Brutscher (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stepan Holis (CZE)David Zelinka (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNorbert Tadyszak (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFrancesco Iaccarino ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Nema (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Obal (SVK)Tomas Fabian (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGrigory Potemkin (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJan Simon Vrbsky (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Marek Nerusil (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominik Langmajer (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMika Julin (FIN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Braun (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (AUT)Garry Tokas (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArnold Kokulewski (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGil Uwe Grund (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ricci (CZE)Adam Kalivoda (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAntonin Bolardt (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRobin Lang (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]