ATP Cordoba Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Cordoba Discussion!


Share This...


Cordoba Event Details:

2022-01-31Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordoba draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (LL) (COL)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Sebastian Baez (ARG)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Lorenzo Sonego (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (LL) (COL)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Christian Garin (3) (CHL)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Juan Pablo Varillas (q) (_PE)6-4 2-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (4) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)Pedro Martinez Portero (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (q) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (LL) (COL)Hugo Dellien ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Benoit Paire (7) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (PR) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Francisco Cerundolo (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Federico Delbonis (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6) (ESP)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (q) (_PE)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (8) (ESP)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (WC) (ARG)Yannick Hanfmann (PR) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andrej Martin (ALT) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 6-3
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFAndrej Martin (ALT) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-7(2) 10-3
QFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFAndrej Martin (ALT) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-1 5-7 10-7
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
6-3 3-6 12-10
R16Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (WC) (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Christian Garin (CHL)
6-4 7-5
R16Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
Andre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Rafael Matos (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrej Martin (ALT) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)Daniel Elahi Galan (LL) (COL)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Varillas (q) (_PE)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Ficovich (q) (ARG)Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (LL) (COL)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (q) (_PE)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (q) (ARG)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]