ATP Cordoba Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Cordoba Discussion!


Share This...


Cordoba Event Details:

2020-02-03Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordoba draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Garin (3WC) (CHL)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Laslo Djere (4) (SRB)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFChristian Garin (3WC) (CHL)Andrej Martin (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (5) (ESP)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (4) (SRB)Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFChristian Garin (3WC) (CHL)Pablo Cuevas (6) (URU)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (5) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (4) (SRB)Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (6) (URU)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (3WC) (CHL)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (FRA)Guido Pella (2) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Filip Horansky (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (5) (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Federico Gaio (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)Hugo Dellien ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (6) (URU)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (3WC) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Federico Coria (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (FRA)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-4 6-3
QFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
w/o
QFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
w/o
QFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Federico Gaio (ALT) (ITA)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
4-6 6-3 13-11
R16Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-3 1-6 10-5
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
6-4 7-5
R16Federico Gaio (ALT) (ITA)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Christian Garin (CHL)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ALT) (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
w/o
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Sander Gille (2) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
3-6 6-3 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Federico Gaio (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Ficovich (q) (ARG)Filip Horansky (LL) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Facundo Diaz Acosta ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (LL) (ITA)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (q) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (LL) (SVK)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (q) (ESP)Joao Domingues (PRT)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]